Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 1: Assorted screws and nails

    Watching    
Find: 17:36 21/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase medical supplies in 2026 from Ho Chi Minh City Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Hospital
Bidding package name
Package number 1: Assorted screws and nails
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchase medical supplies in 2026 from Ho Chi Minh City Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of Ho Chi Minh City Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
037/QĐ-BVCHPHCNTPHCM
Approval date
21/05/2026 17:27
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Chỉnh hình và Phục hồi chức năng Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 21/05/2026
to
09:00 04/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
105.804.803 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million eight hundred four thousand eight hundred three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - - Phường An Hội Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 88, đường N11, Khu Đô Thị Đông Tăng Long - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NHAT NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - - Phường An Hội Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 88, đường N11, Khu Đô Thị Đông Tăng Long - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:02 28/05/2026 09:00 01/06/2026 09:00 04/06/2026 09:00 01/06/2026 09:00 04/06/2026 Adjust E-HSMT

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Phần 1 :Nẹp chữ L 3-11 lỗ, chất liệu thép không rỉ
2.160.000
2.160.000
0
12 month
2
Phần 2 :Nẹp đầu dưới xương quay chữ T 3-5 lỗ, chất liệu thép không gỉ
1.647.000
1.647.000
0
12 month
3
Phần 3 :Đinh Kirschner có ren các cỡ, thép không rỉ
4.950.000
4.950.000
0
12 month
4
Phần 4 :Nẹp khóa chữ T
42.900.000
42.900.000
0
12 month
5
Phần 5 :Nẹp khóa chữ T
71.500.000
71.500.000
0
12 month
6
Phần 6 :Vít xốp rỗng nòng cỡ nhỏ dùng cho xương xốp
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
12 month
7
Phần 7 :Vít xốp rỗng cổ xương đùi kèm long đen, đường kính 7.3mm
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
8
Phần 8 :Đinh nội tủy xương đùi rỗng nòng thế hệ II, chất liệu Titanium Alloy.
540.000.000
540.000.000
0
12 month
9
Phần 9 :Đinh nội tủy xương chày rỗng nòng, chất liệu Titanium Alloy.
900.000.000
900.000.000
0
12 month
10
Phần 10 :Bộ nẹp khóa nén ép đầu trên xương đùi mặt ngoài, chất liệu Titanium.
115.500.000
115.500.000
0
12 month
11
Phần 11 :Bộ nẹp khóa mỏm khuỷu các cỡ
55.250.000
55.250.000
0
12 month
12
Phần 12 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương mác các cỡ
183.000.000
183.000.000
0
12 month
13
Phần 13 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu trên xương chày mặt ngoài các cỡ
440.000.000
440.000.000
0
12 month
14
Phần 14 :Bộ nẹp khóa mắc xích các cỡ
162.000.000
162.000.000
0
12 month
15
Phần 15 :Bộ Đinh đầu trên xương đùi các cỡ
345.000.000
345.000.000
0
12 month
16
Phần 16 :Vít rỗng đầu chìm các cỡ
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
12 month
17
Phần 17 :Nẹp bản hẹp nén ép 2-14 lỗ, chất liệu thép không rỉ
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
18
Phần 18 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu trên xương cánh tay các cỡ
227.000.000
227.000.000
0
12 month
19
Phần 19 :Nẹp khóa bản hẹp các cỡ
38.200.000
38.200.000
0
12 month
20
Phần 20 :Nẹp khóa cẳng tay 4-12 lỗ
78.000.000
78.000.000
0
12 month
21
Phần 21 :Bộ nẹp khóa thân xương đùi chất liệu Titanium
22.700.000
22.700.000
0
12 month
22
Phần 22 :Bộ nẹp bản nhỏ nén ép 4-10 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
35.700.000
35.700.000
0
12 month
23
Phần 23 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương chày các cỡ
66.600.000
66.600.000
0
12 month
24
Phần 24 :Bộ nẹp khóa DHS 3-12 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
115.350.000
115.350.000
0
12 month
25
Phần 25 :Đinh Kirschner không ren các cỡ, thép không rỉ
11.250.000
11.250.000
0
12 month
26
Phần 26 :Vít khóa xương 5.0mm ren toàn phần chất liệu titanium
21.440.000
21.440.000
0
12 month
27
Phần 27 :Vít xương cứng 4.5mm đường kính ren 1.75 chất liệu titanium
7.700.000
7.700.000
0
12 month
28
Phần 28 :Vít khóa cứng 3.5mm tự taro chất liệu titanium
62.784.000
62.784.000
0
12 month
29
Phần 29 :Vít xương cứng 3.5mm bước ren 1.75 chất liệu titanium
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
30
Phần 30 :Bộ nẹp lòng máng 4-10 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
54.150.000
54.150.000
0
12 month
31
Phần 31 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương cánh tay các cỡ
152.250.000
152.250.000
0
12 month
32
Phần 32 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương cánh tay các cỡ
152.250.000
152.250.000
0
12 month
33
Phần 33 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương quay các cỡ
66.500.000
66.500.000
0
12 month
34
Phần 34 :Bộ cố định ngoài chữ T
6.535.000
6.535.000
0
12 month
35
Phần 35 :Bộ cố định ngoài gần khớp
8.060.000
8.060.000
0
12 month
36
Phần 36 :Bộ cố định ngoài qua gối
7.610.000
7.610.000
0
12 month
37
Phần 37 :Bộ cố định ngoài cẳng chân
5.645.000
5.645.000
0
12 month
38
Phần 38 :Bộ nẹp khóa nén ép đầu dưới xương cánh tay mặt trong
360.000.000
360.000.000
0
12 month
39
Phần 39 :Bộ nẹp khoá đầu dưới xương mác 4-16 lỗ, titanium
375.000.000
375.000.000
0
12 month
40
Phần 40 :Bộ nẹp khóa đỡ mặt lòng đầu dưới xương quay (đầu 9 Lỗ)
260.000.000
260.000.000
0
12 month
41
Phần 41 :Bộ nẹp khóa thân xương đòn chữ S; chất liệu Titanium.
315.000.000
315.000.000
0
12 month
42
Phần 42 :Bộ nẹp mắc xích 4-16 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
43
Phần 43 :Vít xốp đường kính 6.5mm, chất liệu titanium các cỡ
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
12 month
44
Phần 44 :Bộ nẹp đòn S 6-10 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
66.000.000
66.000.000
0
12 month
45
Phần 45 :Bộ nẹp khóa bản hẹp các cỡ
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
46
Phần 46 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu ngoài xương đòn các cỡ
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
12 month
47
Phần 47 :Bộ nẹp khóa thân xương đòn các cỡ
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
48
Phần 48 :Bộ nẹp khóa thân xương đùi chất liệu Titanium
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
49
Phần 49 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương đùi nén ép trái/phải, 6-14 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
300.000.000
300.000.000
0
12 month
50
Phần 50 :Vít khóa đường kính 2.0mm, tự taro, chất liệu titanium
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
12 month
51
Phần 51 :Vít xương cứng đường kính 2.0mm, tự taro, chất liệu titanium
2.500.000
2.500.000
0
12 month
52
Phần 52 :Xi măng khớp có kháng sinh
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
12 month
53
Phần 53 :Nẹp mặt thẳng 16 lỗ
93.600.000
93.600.000
0
12 month
54
Phần 54 :Vít mini 2.0, tự taro
148.500.000
148.500.000
0
12 month
55
Phần 55 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu dưới xương chày 6-14 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
130.000.000
130.000.000
0
12 month
56
Phần 56 :Bộ nẹp khóa cẳng tay 4-12 lỗ
304.000.000
304.000.000
0
12 month
57
Phần 57 :Bộ nẹp khóa đầu trên xương cánh tay, (trái/phải) 3-17 lỗ, chất liệu titanium
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
12 month
58
Phần 58 :Xương nhân tạo HA/TCP, kích thước hạt xương 1 - 4mm, dung tích >= 10ml
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
12 month
59
Phần 59 :Bộ nẹp khóa đỡ mặt lòng đầu dưới xương quay (đầu 9 Lỗ)
250.000.000
250.000.000
0
12 month
60
Phần 60 :Bộ nẹp khóa mini thẳng, chữ T/Y 1.5/2.0; chất liệu Titanium
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
12 month
61
Phần 61 :Bộ nẹp khóa mini thẳng, chữ T/Y 1.5/2.0; chất liệu Titanium
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
12 month
62
Phần 62 :Bộ Nẹp khóa xương gót
114.600.000
114.600.000
0
12 month
63
Phần 63: Bộ Nẹp thẳng
104.400.000
104.400.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 1: Assorted screws and nails". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 1: Assorted screws and nails" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second