Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 3: construction and installation bidding package

Find: 14:52 10/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Dong Vien Ha village, Que Tan commune, Que Vo district; Category: Background, road surface and works on the route
Bidding package name
Package number 3: construction and installation bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages and works: renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Dong Vien Ha village, Que Tan commune, Que Vo district; Category: Background, road surface and works on the route
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget, auction source of land use rights and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 19/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500079545_2503101334
Approval date
10/03/2025 14:49
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Quế Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 10/03/2025
to
17:00 19/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 19/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANGLONG IACC.,JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 09, ngách 100/27, phố Sài Đồng, Phường Sài Đồng, Quận Long Biên, TP. Hà Nội - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Huyền Quang, TP. Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Ban Quản lý các dự án xây dựng thị xã Quế Võ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Quang Trung, khu 4, phường Phố Mới, thị xã Quế Võ, tỉnh Bắc Ninh - Phường Phố Mới - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đông Du Núi - Xã Đào Viên - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Ban Quản lý các dự án xây dựng thị xã Quế Võ E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Quang Trung, khu 4, phường Phố Mới, thị xã Quế Võ, tỉnh Bắc Ninh - Phường Phố Mới - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRÍ KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đông Du Núi - Xã Đào Viên - Thị xã Quế Võ - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định đến thời điểm đóng thầu còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7 tấn (Kèm theo đăng ký và giấy kiểm định do Cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp)
1
11
Máy thuỷ bình
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định đến thời điểm đóng thầu còn hiệu lực)
1
13
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định đến thời điểm đóng thầu còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.114
100m2
2
Vận chuyển đất đào phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
7.255
100m3
3
Xây tường hộ lan bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.101
m3
4
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
384.364
m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.517
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đổ liền , ĐK 8mm
0.089
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đổ liền , ĐK 10mm
0.983
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đổ liền , ĐK 12mm
0.497
tấn
9
Bê tông tấm đan đổ liền khối M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.742
m3
10
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.026
100m3
11
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.015
100m3
12
Đắp cát đệm độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.003
100m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.011
100m2
14
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.412
m3
15
Xây cửa xả bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.592
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.827
m2
17
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.035
100m3
18
Đắp cát đệm độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.005
100m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.014
100m2
20
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.807
m3
21
Xây cửa xả bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.559
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.817
m2
23
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.015
100m3
24
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.007
100m3
25
Đắp cát đệm độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.002
100m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.01
100m2
27
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.34
m3
28
Xây cửa xả bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.718
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.399
m2
30
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.015
100m3
31
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.007
100m3
32
Đắp cát đệm độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.002
100m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.01
100m2
34
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.34
m3
35
Xây cửa xả bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.578
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.636
m2
37
RÃNH B400
38
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.143
100m3
39
Đắp cát đệm đáy rãnh độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.157
100m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn bê tông lót đáy rãnh
0.479
100m2
41
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.206
m3
42
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.067
m3
43
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
286.812
m2
44
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.92
m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.639
100m2
46
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.031
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.706
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D8mm
0.36
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D10mm
0.109
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D12mm
1.021
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 3: construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 3: construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second