Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 3: Equipment

Find: 16:29 13/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for the Political Center Hall
Bidding package name
Package number 3: Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
13/06/2024 16:10
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 13/06/2024
to
15:30 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Thẩm định giá và DVTS Toàn Cầu (VATC) Valuation consulting số 360, Đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phat Lam Son Consultion Contruction Investment Company Limited Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 326 Ấp Phước Ngươn A, Xã Phước Hậu, Huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 80A1 đường Trần Phú, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Phat Lam Son Consultion Contruction Investment Company Limited E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 326 Ấp Phước Ngươn A, Xã Phước Hậu, Huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 80A1 đường Trần Phú, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Tam Bình Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khóm 1, Thị trấn Tam Bình, Huyện Tam Bình, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn hội trường
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
2
Ghế hội trường
128
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
3
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
4
Bục để tượng Bác + tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
5
Bảng di động
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
6
Phong màn +cờ
26.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
7
Bảng "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM"
2.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
8
Màn cửa
45.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
9
Bàn hội trường
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
10
Ghế hội trường
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
11
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
12
Bục để tượng Bác + tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
13
Bảng di động
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
14
Phong màn +cờ
23.43
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
15
Bảng "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM"
2.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
16
Màn cửa
22.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
17
Máy lạnh 1,5HP
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
18
Phong màn +cờ
28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
19
Bục phát biểu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
20
Bục để tượng Bác + tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
21
Bảng "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM"
2.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70
22
Màn cửa
22.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm chính trị, huyện Tam Bình
60
70

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT LAM SƠN (TNHH) as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.92%, Construction 13.21%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 18.87%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 171,601,758,753 VND, in which the total winning value is: 153,375,742,340 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 3: Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 3: Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second