Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number MS01/CQY: Package General

    Watching    
Find: 16:49 12/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for drugs and medical supplies in 2025 of the Military Medical Department
Bidding package name
Package number MS01/CQY: Package General
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for drugs and medical supplies in 2025 of the Military Medical Department
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500179258_2505111613
Approval date
12/05/2025 11:33
Approval Authority
Cục Quân y/Tổng cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Bộ Quốc phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 12/05/2025
to
08:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
529.923.450 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred twenty nine million nine hundred twenty three thousand four hundred fifty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Fentanyl
108.000.000
108.000.000
0
180 day
2
Pethidin
132.000.000
132.000.000
0
180 day
3
Diazepam
34.125.000
34.125.000
0
180 day
4
Diazepam
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
180 day
5
Ephedrin
202.125.000
202.125.000
0
180 day
6
Ketamin
130.720.000
130.720.000
0
180 day
7
Morphin
98.000.000
98.000.000
0
180 day
8
Azithromycin
3.215.300.000
3.215.300.000
0
180 day
9
Doxycyclin
70.840.000
70.840.000
0
180 day
10
Giải độc tố uốn ván hấp phụ
2.114.060.000
2.114.060.000
0
180 day
11
Alanin; serin; glycin; threonin; phenylalanin; glutamin; leucin; valin; lycin hydroclorid; aspartic acid; tyrosin; isoleucin; cystein hydroclorid; histidin hydroclorid; prolin.
1.007.500.000
1.007.500.000
0
180 day
12
Bột rễ nhân sâm; Vitamin A; Vitamin E; Vitamin B1; Vitamin B2; Vitamin B6; Vitamin B12; Vitamin C; Vitamin D3; Vitamin PP; Rutin; Các vi lượng: Ca, K, Fe, Zn, Mn, Cu
3.263.400.000
3.263.400.000
0
180 day
13
Calci carbonat; Vitamin D3
1.905.981.000
1.905.981.000
0
180 day
14
Glucosamin sulfat; Chondroitin sulfat
2.702.500.000
2.702.500.000
0
180 day
15
Glucosamin sulfat kali clorid
1.548.820.000
1.548.820.000
0
180 day
16
Silymarin
1.326.534.000
1.326.534.000
0
180 day
17
Vitamin A; Vitamin B1; Vitamin B2; Vitamin B3; Vitamin B6; Vitamin B12; Vitamin D; Sắt Sulfat; Lisin HCl; Calci glycerolphosphat; Magnesi gluconat
1.786.400.000
1.786.400.000
0
180 day
18
Vitamin E (DL-alphatocopheryl acetat); Acid folic; Sắt (II) fumarat; Calci gluconat
640.000.000
640.000.000
0
180 day
19
Ubidecarenon
3.150.000.000
3.150.000.000
0
180 day
20
Nấm men khô chứa selen; Nấm men khô chứa crom; Acid ascorbic (vitamin C)
1.176.000.000
1.176.000.000
0
180 day
21
Selen (dưới dạng men khô); Crom (dưới dạng men khô); Acid ascorbic (vitamin C)
1.080.000.000
1.080.000.000
0
180 day
22
L-Arginin hydroclorid; Vitamin B1; Vitamin B6
1.811.040.000
1.811.040.000
0
180 day
23
L-Arginin hydroclorid
1.680.000.000
1.680.000.000
0
180 day
24
Arginin aspartat
2.100.000.000
2.100.000.000
0
180 day
25
L-Ornithin L-Aspartat
1.689.765.000
1.689.765.000
0
180 day
26
Phospholipid đậu nành
2.103.120.000
2.103.120.000
0
180 day

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Quân y/Tổng cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Bộ Quốc phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 274 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.63%, Construction 6.72%, Consulting 8.40%, Non-consulting 9.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,546,617,556,209 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,432,965,062,645 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number MS01/CQY: Package General". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number MS01/CQY: Package General" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second