Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

Find: 10:55 13/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from Son Hong commune to the border
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 31/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 1847/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
10/07/2024 10:50
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy bộ đội biên phòng tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 13/07/2024
to
16:00 31/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 31/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Gama Miền Trung Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 44, Đường La Sơn Phu Tử, Phường Nguyễn Du, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và thương mại Âu Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18, ngõ 58 đường Nguyễn Khánh Toàn, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Hà Tĩnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 275 Vũ Quang, P. Thạch Linh, TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 275 Vũ Quang, P. Thạch Linh, TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Công ty cổ phần Gama Miền Trung Survey consultancy, project scientific research report Số 44, Đường La Sơn Phu Tử, Phường Nguyễn Du, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô có tải trọng từ 7T-12T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
5
2
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất : 130 CV - 140 CV (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
3
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất : 190 CV (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu từ 1,25m3-1,6m3 (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
3
5
Máy lu bánh thép từ 10T-16T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
3
6
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
7
Máy ủi ≥110 Cv (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
2
8
Máy lu bánh lốp 16T-25T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
1
9
Máy lu rung bánh thép 16T-25T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phát cây tạo mặt bằng thi công
248.48
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bóc hữu cơ, phong hóa, đất cấp 1
62.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào đánh cấp, đất cấp 2
14.15
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 3
1317.66
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 4
31.43
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào phá đá nền đường, đá cấp 4
7.58
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào phá đá nền đường - Cấp đá III
444.35
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào phá đá nền đường - Cấp đá III
49.37
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp 3
166.77
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp 4
12.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV khuôn đường
15.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào phá đá khuôn đường, đá cấp 4
1.42
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III khuôn đường
419.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào phá đá khuôn đường - Cấp đá III
37.78
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp 3
43.12
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp 4
2.98
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV rãnh thoát nước
15.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào phá đá rãnh thoát nước, đá cấp 4
1.37
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III rãnh thoát nước
170.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào phá đá rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đá III
15.34
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào mặt đường cũ
1.005
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào phá đá kênh mương - Cấp đá III
13.26
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào phá đá kênh mương - Cấp đá III
1.47
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
508.46
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.97
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
132.36
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
18.27
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xáo xới, lu lèn nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
146.54
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Khai thác, chế biến đá hộc từ đá tận dụng trong đào phá đá nền đường tận dụng cho công trình
1315.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Khai thác, chế biến đá dăm 4x6 từ đá tận dụng trong đào phá đá nền đường tận dụng cho công trình
9.76
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đất đào điều phối tận dụng để đắp, nội từng Km
227.79
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất đào điều phối tận dụng để đắp, nội tuyến
86.68
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đến bãi tập kết, đất cấp 1
62.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đến bãi tập kết, đất cấp 2
14.15
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đến bãi tập kết, đất cấp 3
1340.3
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đến bãi tập kết, đất cấp 4
52.71
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đá đào không tận dụng đến bãi tập kết
536.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
San đất tại bãi thải
1469.27
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
San đá tại bãi thải
536.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
PHẦN MÓNG + MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II), làm mới
120.6
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (loại I) làm mới
36.45
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II), bù vênh
5.36
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (loại I) bù vênh
26.05
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II), đường dân sinh - Tận dụng vật liệu mặt đường tránh
0.94
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
351.63
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa chặt C19
5844.15
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến chân công trình
58.44
100Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa chặt 19, dày 7cm
351.63
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Hà Tĩnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.81%, Construction 29.63%, Consulting 48.15%, Non-consulting 7.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 227,132,082,210 VND, in which the total winning value is: 224,554,814,042 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second