Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for teaching

    Watching    
Find: 08:01 18/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of minimum teaching equipment for grade 12 according to the new 2024 GDPT program of Hung Vuong High School
Bidding package name
Procurement of equipment for teaching
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of regular expenditures for SNGD in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
125/QĐ-HV
Approval date
14/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:59 18/09/2024
to
08:00 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.650.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million six hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SANA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 222 Điện Biên Phủ, phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH Khoa Mai Nguyễn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 295 Vườn Lài, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 SANA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 222 Điện Biên Phủ, phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 Công ty TNHH Khoa Mai Nguyễn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 295 Vườn Lài, phường Phú Thọ Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tranh điện tử đại số và giải tích
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
2
Phần mềm toán học đại số và giải tích
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
3
Phần mềm toán học hình học và đo lường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
4
Phần mềm toán học thống kê và sác xuất
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
5
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
6
Bộ học liệu điện tử
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
7
Dây nối
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
8
Thiết bị đo độ dịch chuyển, tốc độ, vận tốc
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
9
Thiết bị tạo từ phổ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
10
Thiết bị xác định hướng của lực từ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
11
Còi
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
12
Quả bóng đá
10
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
13
Quả bóng chuyền
50
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
14
Mô hình lựu đạn Φ 1 luyện tập ngang
25
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
15
Bộ tranh dùng cho lớp 12
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
16
Kính kiểm tra ngắm
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
17
Cáng cứu thương
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
18
Sơ đồ mạch xử lý tín hiệu điện tử tương tự
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
19
Sơ đồ mạch xử lý tín hiệu điện tử số
2
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
20
Máy cất nước 1 lần
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
21
Tủ đựng hóa chất
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
22
Ống hút nhỏ giọt
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
23
Chổi rửa ống nghiệm
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
24
Giấy lọc
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
25
Giấy quỳ tím
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
26
Giấy pH
2
Tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
27
Giấy ráp
2
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
28
Khẩu trang y tế
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
29
Găng tay cao su
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
30
Bột sắt Fe, loại mịn có màu trắng xám
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
31
Băng magnesium (Mg)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
32
Nhôm lá (Al)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
33
Nhôm bột, loại mịn màu trắng bạc
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
34
Đồng vụn (Cu)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
35
Đồng lá (Cu)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
36
Kẽm viên (Zn)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
37
Sodium (Na)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
38
Lưu huỳnh bột (S)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
39
Bromine lỏng (Br2)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
40
Iodine (I2)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
41
Sodium hydroxide (NaOH)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
42
Hydrochloric acid 37% (HCl)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
43
Sulfuric acid 98% (H2SO4)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
44
Nitric acid 65% (HNO3)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
45
Copper (II) sulfate, (CuSO4.5H2O)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
46
Zinc sulfate(ZnSO4.7H2O)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
47
Calcium carbonate (CaCO3)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
48
Sodium carbonate, (Na2CO3.10H2O)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
49
Potassium permanganate, (KMnO4)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5
50
Potassium chlorate (KCIO3)
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Hùng Vương
1
5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THPT HÙNG VƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 470,068,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 455,893,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for teaching". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for teaching" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second