Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of materials and equipment

Find: 23:49 06/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating Highway 972 TG Xuan Minh to operate at 35kV voltage level; Renovating the 22kV loop behind Tinh Gia 110kV station; Overload protection Van Hoa Cong Liem NR 375 Nong Cong; The new route 971 TG Cong Liem operates at a voltage of 35kV
Bidding package name
Procurement of materials and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial credit and basic depreciation of Northern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2702/QĐ-PCTH
Approval date
04/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:47 06/10/2023
to
08:00 17/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 2 khu VP1, Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội.
2 Phòng QLĐT - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa.
3 Phòng QLĐT - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa.
4 Ban QLDA - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa.
5 Tổ thẩm định - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa.
6 Tổ chuyên gia xétt thầu - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, Điện Biên, Tp Thanh Hóa.
7 Tổ thẩm định - Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy biến áp 3 pha 160kVA 35/0,4kV
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
2
Máy biến áp 3 pha 180kVA 35/0,4kV
4
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
3
Máy biến áp 3 pha 250kVA 35/0,4kV
7
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
4
Máy biến áp 3 pha 320kVA 35/0,4kV
2
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
5
Máy biến áp 3 pha 630kVA 35/0,4kV
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
6
Tủ hạ thế 300A- 500V - 3 lộ cầu dao 200A
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
7
Tủ hạ thế 400A- 500V - 3 lộ cầu dao 250A
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
8
Cầu dao cách ly ngoài trời 35kV 630A, chém ngang, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV
5
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
9
Cầu dao cách ly ngoài trời 24kV 630A, chém ngang, dòng rò ≥ 31 mm/kV
2
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
10
Cầu dao cách ly ngoài trời 24kV 630A, chém đứng, dòng rò ≥ 31 mm/kV
3
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
11
Chống sét van 24kV cho đường dây, dòng rò ≥ 31 mm/kV
3
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
12
Chống sét van 35kV cho đường dây, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV
5
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
13
Chống sét van 35kV cho Tụ bù, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV
1
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
14
Chống sét van 35kV cho TBA, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV
21
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
15
Cầu chì tự rơi cắt có tải LBFCO 35KV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + Dây chì
22
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
16
Tụ bù tĩnh 100kVAr-22,13kV
3
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
17
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC70/11
14805
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
18
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC95/16
14483
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
19
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC120/19
13415
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
20
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC150/19
15921
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
21
Dây chống sét TK50
374
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
22
Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/CTS/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x240mm2 - 20/35(40,5)kV
105
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
23
Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/CTS/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 3x400mm2 - 12,7/22(24)kV
789
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
24
Cáp đồng Cu/XLPE4.3/PVC -50mm2
489
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
25
Cáp tổng hạ thế Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x120mm2-0,6/1kV
126
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
26
Dây đồng mềm nối đất M35
438
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
27
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x120
42
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
28
Cách điện đứng 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + ty
1074
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
29
Chuỗi cách điện néo kép Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện cho dây ACSR-120/19 (gồm: 2 chuỗi Polymer; 11 móc treo chữ U; 1 mắt nối trung gian; 2 khánh đơn; 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
6
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
30
Chuỗi cách điện néo kép Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện cho dây ACSR-70/11 (gồm: 2 chuỗi Polymer; 11 móc treo chữ U; 1 mắt nối trung gian; 2 khánh đơn, 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
27
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
31
Chuỗi cách điện néo đơn Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện ACSR-120/19 ((gồm: 1 chuỗi Polymer, 2 móc treo chữ U, 1 mắt nối trung gian, 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
180
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
32
Chuỗi cách điện néo đơn Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện ACSR-95/16 (gồm: 1 chuỗi Polymer, 2 móc treo chữ U, 1 mắt nối trung gian, 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
132
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
33
Chuỗi cách điện néo đơn Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện ACSR-70/11 (gồm: 1 chuỗi Polymer, 2 móc treo chữ U, 1 mắt nối trung gian, 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
357
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
34
Chuỗi cách điện đỡ đơn Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện dây ACSR-120/19 (gồm: 1 chuỗi Polymer; 2 móc treo chữ U; 1 khóa đỡ hợp kim nhôm)
81
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
35
Chuỗi cách điện đỡ đơn Polime 35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV + phụ kiện dây ACSR-70/11 (gồm: 1 chuỗi Polymer, 2 móc treo chữ U, 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
3
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
36
Cách điện đứng 22kV + ty (Đr >= 750mm)
100
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
37
Chuỗi cách điện néo kép Polime 24kV, dòng rò ≥ 31 mm/kV + phụ kiện cho dây ACSR-150/19 (gồm: 2 chuỗi Polymer; 11 móc treo chữ U; 1 mắt nối trung gian; 2 khánh đơn; 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
12
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
38
Chuỗi cách điện néo đơn Polime 24kV, dòng rò ≥ 31 mm/kV + phụ kiện dây ACSR-150/19 (gồm: 1 chuỗi Polymer, 2 móc treo chữ U, 1 mắt nối trung gian, 1 khóa néo hợp kim nhôm)
490
chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
39
Đầu cáp ngoài trời 3x400mm2-24kV, dòng rò ≥ 31 mm/kV (cho cáp nhôm)
6
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
40
Đầu cáp ngoài trời 3x240mm2-35kV, dòng rò ≥ 25 mm/kV (cho cáp nhôm)
2
đầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
41
Hộp nối cáp ngầm 3x400mm2-24kV (cho cáp nhôm)
2
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
42
Khóa néo hợp kim nhôm cho dây AC95
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
43
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông CC-150
362
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
44
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông CC-120
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
45
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông CC-95
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
46
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông CC-70
342
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
47
Ghíp đồng nhôm 3 bu lông AM-70
66
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60
48
Kẹp hãm 4x120
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa -Số 86 Bà triệu - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tp Thanh Hóa
1
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THANH HOÁ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 416 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.21%, Construction 42.63%, Consulting 33.05%, Non-consulting 5.35%, Mixed 3.76%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,739,751,136,913 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,633,880,214,951 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of materials and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of materials and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second