Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of specialized tools and materials

    Watching    
Find: 18:08 11/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Secure procurement of Chemical - Marine Environment operations
Bidding package name
Procurement of specialized tools and materials
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Secure procurement of Chemical - Marine Environment operations
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
QP budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Hưng Đạo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
231/QĐ-Tt
Approval date
11/05/2026 16:26
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quan trắc Phân tích Môi trường biển
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 11/05/2026
to
14:00 20/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
K2Cr2O7
6
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
2
K2CrO4
4
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
3
K2HPO4
4
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
4
K2S2O8
7
1000 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
5
K2SO4
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
6
K3Fe(CN)6
3
500 Gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
7
K4P2O7
1
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
8
Kali antimontatrat
7
250 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
9
Kaliphatalat
6
250 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
10
KCl
7
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
11
KI
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
12
KIO3
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
13
KMnO4
6
250 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
14
KH2PO4
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
15
Khẩu trang y tế
30
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
16
Lactoza
1
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
17
Methanol
3
500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
18
Methylen xanh
6
25 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
19
MgCl2
3
500 Gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
20
MgSO4.7H2O
6
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
21
Micropipet 10ml
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
22
Micropipet 1ml
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
23
Micropipet 5ml
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
24
(NH4)2Fe(SO4)2.6H2O
7
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
25
(NH4)2HPO4
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
26
(NH4)2SO4
7
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
27
(NH4)6Mo7O24.4H2O
1
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
28
Na2[Fe(CN)5.NO].2H2O
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
29
Na2B4O7.10H2O
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
30
Na2CO3
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
31
Na2HPO4
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
32
Na2S.9H2O
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
33
Na2S2O3
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
34
Na2SO4
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
35
Na3C6H5O7.2H2O
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
36
NaAsO2
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
37
NaBH4
1
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
38
NaBr
3
500 Gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
39
NaCl
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
40
NaClO
3
500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
41
NaHCO3
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
42
NaKC4H4O6
3
500 Gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
43
NaOH
9
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
44
n-Hexan
15
500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
45
Nước rửa đầu đo
6
500 ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
46
NH4Cl
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
47
NH4NO3
3
500 gam
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
48
Ống chuẩn AgNO3 0,1N
1
1 ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
49
Ống chuẩn K2C2O7 0.1N
7
1 ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày
50
Ống duham
12
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quan trắc - Phân tích Môi trường biển
10 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of specialized tools and materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of specialized tools and materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second