Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing pilot ship 01

    Watching    
Find: 16:36 07/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: Repairing pilot ship 01 on a periodic basis according to the regulations of the Vietnam Register
Bidding package name
Repairing pilot ship 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using the cost of repairing watercraft in 2023 of Regional Maritime Pilot One Member Limited Liability Company VI
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 17/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
379/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Approval date
15/08/2023 16:30
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI KHU VỰC VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 07/09/2023
to
07:00 17/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 17/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CÔNG TRÌNH THUỶ BỘ XUÂN PHÚ Make an estimate Số 10/114 đường Đậu Yên - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 SUNRISE PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Verification of the estimate Số nhà 4B/236, Tổ 7 Cụm 2 - Phường Hạ Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Ban quản lý dự án Bảo đảm an toàn hàng hải miền Bắc Make Bidding Documents, Evaluation of Bidders Số 1 Lô 11A Lê Hồng Phong- P. Đằng Hải- Q. Hải An- TP. Hải Phòng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. PHỤC VỤ CHUNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
2
1. Phục vụ tàu lên, xuống triền đà
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
3
2. Vệ sinh phục vụ khảo sát
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
4
3. Chi phí kiểm tra dịch vụ kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu của quy phạm Đăng kiểm (Đo chiều dày tôn vỏ, vách ngang và cơ cấu; lập Báo cáo kết quả đo, lập bản vẽ, sơ đồ thay tôn, trình đăng kiểm…; Điểm đo chiều dày tôn vỏ: 200 điểm)
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
5
4. Đổi mố kê phục vụ sửa chữa
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
6
II. VỆ SINH, SƠN - TRANG TRÍ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
7
1. Phần chìm và mớn nước thay đổi (110 m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
8
a. Cạo hà đáy mạn chìm
110
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
9
b. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
110
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
10
c.Sơn: - Phun sơn chống gỉ 2 thành phần, 3 lớp (Jotun Jotamastic 80 hoặc tương đương); - Phun sơn lót trung gian, 1 lớp (Jotun Safeguard Universal ES hoặc tương đương); - Phun sơn chống hà, 2 lớp (Jotun AF max guard hoặc tương đương)
110
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
11
2. Mạn khô, lan can (67,0 m2 )
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
12
a. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
13
b.Sơn: - Phun sơn chống gỉ 2 thành phần, 3 lớp (Jotamastic 80 hoặc tương đương) - Sơn Vàng, 2 lớp (Pilot 436 hoặc tương đương)
67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
14
3. Phần cabin, thiết bị trên cabin (53,0 m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
15
a. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
16
b.Sơn: - Sơn chống gỉ 3 lớp (Jotun Uniprimer QD hoặc tương đương) - Sơn trắng cabin, ống khói 2 lớp (Jotun Alkyd High Gloss hoặc tương đương)
53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
17
4. Phần mặt boong, lan can và các thiết bị boong (55,0 m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
18
a. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
19
b. Sơn mặt boong, lan can và các thiết bị boong: - Phun sơn chống gỉ 2 thành phần, 3 lớp (Jotamastic 80 hoặc tương đương) - Sơn Xanh 2 thành phần, 2 lớp: 70m2 (Jotun Penguard topcoat 257 hoặc tương đương) - Sơn Đen 2 lớp: 20m2 (Jotun Alkyd High Gloss hoặc tương đương)
55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
20
5. Phần các hầm (200 m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
21
a. Phần làm sạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
22
Gõ rỉ, mài đánh sạch hầm máy, hầm kho, hầm xích neo, hầm sector, hầm thủy thủ
200
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
23
b.Sơn: - Sơn chống gỉ 3 lớp các hầm - Sơn phủ màu ghi 2 lớp các hầm
200
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
24
6. Kẻ đường nước, thước nước, vòng tròn đăng kiểm: Sơn màu 3 nước
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
25
7. Kẻ vẽ bảng hiệu tên tàu: Sơn trắng 3 nước
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
26
8. Hệ đường ống toàn tàu (95 m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
27
a. Gõ rỉ, mài đánh sạch
14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
28
b. Sơn (sơn chống gỉ, sơn phủ màu)
14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
29
9. Gõ rỉ, quét xi măng (3 nước) 4 két nước
30
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
30
10. Gõ rỉ, sơn đen Neo và các phụ kiện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
31
11. Gõ rỉ, sơn đen 2 lớp xích neo; Diện tích xích 1m: 0,2m2
40
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
32
12. Gõ rỉ, sơn la canh hầm máy 2 mặt (32 m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
33
Gõ rỉ, mài đánh sạch. Sơn phủ màu 2 nước
32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
34
III. SỬA CHỮA - THAY THẾ VỎ, THIẾT BỊ BOONG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
35
1. Hàn bù đường hàn tôn vỏ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
36
Mài, tẩy, làm sạch đường hàn cũ, hàn bù đảm bảo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
120
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
37
2. Hàn bù đường hàn con chạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
38
Mài, tẩy, làm sạch đường hàn cũ, hàn bù đảm bảo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
39
3. Bảo dưỡng tời kéo neo (tháo, bảo dưỡng, sơn đen: bảng điều khiển neo, phanh hãm, tay phanh hãm, giao chắn xích)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
40
4. Ru lô giá đỡ neo (Ru lô bằng thép D65 dài 0,3m)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
41
Tôn 10mm làm giá đỡ
6.3
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
42
5. Bảo dưỡng phao bè (sơn phủ màu), thay lưới
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
43
Dây dù D16
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
44
6. Thay mới con chạch
7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
45
Vật liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
46
Thép tấm đóng tàu, dày 6mm
103.9
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
47
7. Hộp che mô tơ tời neo: 0,5x1m tôn 5mm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
48
Vật liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
49
Thép tấm đóng tàu
20.6
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60
50
Bản lề khuy khóa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 01
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing pilot ship 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing pilot ship 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second