Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Servers for software

    Watching    
Find: 15:57 20/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Servers for software
Name of Tender Notice
Servers for software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Servers for software
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/05/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 20/05/2020
to
16:00 25/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 25/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 MÁY CHỦ
DELL POWEREDGE T440 CHASSIS 4X3.5 hoặc tương đương
1 Bộ Processor : 1 x Intel® Xeon® Silver 4210 ( 10 core Cache, 2.20 GHz) Up to two Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors, up to 14 cores per processor Memory std/max : 32 GB PC4-21300 ECC 2666 MHz Registered DIMMs ( 2 x 16 GB RDIMM 2666MTs) 24 DDR4 DIMM slots, Supports RDIMM /LRDIMM, speeds up to 2666MT/s, 3TB max Up to 12 NVDIMM, 192 GB Max Supports registered ECC DDR4 DIMMs only HDD : 4TB 7,2k RPM NLSAS 512n 3,5 in Hot – plug Hard Driver ( 2x 2TB) Up to 4 or 8 x 3.5” SAS/SATA (HDD/SSD) max 112TB or up to 16 x 2.5” SAS/SATA (HDD/SSD) max 61TB Raid Controller : PERC H330P RAID Controller Ethernet : Dp1GbE LOM Graphic : 1X NVIDIA NVS 310 1X NVIDIA Quadro P4000 PSU : 495W Form factor: Tower or rack, 5U Màn hình Dell 19 inch Led dùng cho máy chủ
2 LƯU ĐIỆN ONLINE
SANTAK C1K hoặc tương đương
1 chiếc Công nghệ : Online Công suất : 1 KVA/ 0.7 KW Thời gian lưu tối đa 100% tải khoảng 5 phút; 50% tải khoảng 14 phút Điện áp vào : 115 ~ 300 VAC Điện áp ra : 220 VAC ± 2% Tần số nguồn vào : 50 Hz (46 ~ 54 Hz) Cổng giao tiếp : RS 232, RJ11, RJ45, khe thông minh Mô tả khác : Công nghệ trực tuyến chuyển đổi kép, được điều khiển bằng vi xử lý. Quản trị hệ thống bằng phần mềm Winpower thông qua chuẩn giao tiếp RS232.Thời gian chuyển mạch 0 mini giây Kích thước : 145 x 400 x 220mm Trọng lượng : 13 kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Servers for software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Servers for software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 171

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second