Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping components, equipment, machinery

    Watching    
Find: 15:27 21/07/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimation of purchasing components, equipment, machinery for scientific topic
Bidding package name
Shopping components, equipment, machinery
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to procure components, equipment, machines for scientific topics
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for implementation of ministry science and technology project
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2604/QĐ-T07-TCG
Approval date
21/07/2025 15:23
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Kỹ thuật - Hậu cần CAND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 21/07/2025
to
09:00 28/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form no. 01A:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Danh mục linh kiện thụ động, linh kiện bán dẫn
2
Chủng loại linh kiện chức năng tiền xử lý tín hiệu
3
Digital Signal Isolator
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
4
TTL UART To CAN
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
5
FT245 USB FIFO
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
6
Module mPCIe Module, LTE Cat 4
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
7
Chủng loại linh kiện chức năng xử lý tín hiệu
10
30
8
Digital Synthesizer 400MHz 1- DAC 14bit Serial
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
9
7-Port Full-Speed 12Mbps USB 2.0 Hub
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
10
Analog Multiplexer Single 32:1
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
11
LCD Panels 4.3"
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
12
10.3inch e-Paper e-Ink Display
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
13
7 inch touchscreen monitor
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
14
Panel Display 7" TFT
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
15
LCD 14" IPS screen
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
16
LCD 11.9" Touch Screen
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
17
LCD 8" IPS BAR LCD
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
18
Module giao tiếp truyền thông LORA
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
19
Switch Actuators Keypad 6 Btn bottom half of phone Legend
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
20
Pushbutton Switches
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
21
Tactile Button Red
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
22
Tactile Button Green
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
23
Antenna PCB 4G
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
24
Antenna 4G
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
25
Antenna Accessories uFL to SMA antenna cable
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
26
Antennas Active GPS
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
27
Antenna Microstrip GPS
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
28
Antenna Glonass Microstrip GPS
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
29
Antenna Accessories Antenna Extender 48mm Circle SMA
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
30
Antenna Accessories Cable for Wi-Fi/Bluetooth Antennas 200mm Outdoor
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
31
Antenna Embedded WiFi
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
32
Antenna Outdoor WiFi
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
33
IC Voltage Regulator 12V
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
34
IC LDO Voltage Regulator 5V/300mA
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
35
IC LDO Voltage Regulator 5V/3A
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
36
IC Battery Management Power Track
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
37
IC Supervisory Circuits Reset Power
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
38
IC Current & Power Monitors
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
39
IC MOSFET Gate Driver
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
40
18650 Battery Holder
9
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
41
18650 Battery Coin Cell
27
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
42
Carrier Board for Jetson SOM Module
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
43
Carrier Board for NVIDIA Jetson TX1
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
44
Camera Lens C-Mount 50mm
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
45
Camera Lens C-Mount 16mm
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
46
Camera Mount Adapters 31 mm x 22 mm
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
47
Camera Accessories C-mount for boost, racer
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
48
Danh mục thiết bị, máy móc
10
30
49
Máy in phun màu kèm pin
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30
50
Máy chủ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
10
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping components, equipment, machinery". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping components, equipment, machinery" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second