Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for copiers

    Watching    
Find: 14:43 17/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and repair of properties in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for copiers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for procurement and repair packages in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Source of asset procurement in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:38 17/06/2022
to
15:00 24/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 24/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.250.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million two hundred fifty thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy photo-in-quét đen trắng
2 Cái Chức năng chuẩn: Copy – In mạng – Quét màu; Tốc độ sao chụp/in: 40 trang A4/phút; Màn hình: LCD cảm ứng màu 9 inch, xoay 15-90 độ.; Bộ nhớ RAM tiêu chuẩn: 2GB ; Dung lượng ổ cứng tiêu chuẩn: 8GB SSD; 320 GB HDD; Thời gian khởi động máy: Khoảng 18 giây; Ngôn ngữ trên màn hình: Tiếng Việt; Khổ giấy: A6R-A3; Trữ lượng giấy (chuẩn): 02 khay gầm x 500 tờ; 01 khay tay x 100 tờ; Định lượng giấy tiêu chuẩn: Khay gầm: 60 – 163 g/m2; Khay tay: 45 – 256 g/m2; Khay giấy ra: 250 tờ +50 tờ úp mặt; Bộ tự động nạp và đảo bản gốc: 140 tờ; Bộ tự động đảo bản sao: Có sẵn; Bộ vi xử lý: (Dual Core) 1,0GHz; * Chức năng sao chụp: Thời gian chụp bản copy đầu tiên: 3,6 giây; Độ phân giải Copy: 600 x 600dpi; Tỷ lệ thu phóng: Tùy chỉnh: 25% - 400% (1% mỗi bước); Sao chụp liên tục: Từ 1 đến 999 bản; *Chức năng in mạng: Độ phân giải: 9.600 equivalent x 600dpi, 1.200dpi x 1.200 dpi; In từ USB: Có sẵn; In di động: AirPrint, Mopria, Mobile Print; * Chức năng quét màu: Tốc độ quét (khổ A4, độ phân giải 300dpi): Đen trắng/màu, một mặt: 80 ảnh/phút; Độ phân giải: 600 dpi, 400 dpi, 300 dpi, 200 dpi, 200 x 100 dpi, 200 x 400 dpi; Chế độ hình ảnh: Text, Photo, Text + Photo; * Tuổi thọ cụm trống: 600.000 trang A4; * Hộp mực: 35.000 trang A4;* Công suất tiêu thụ: 600W; * Năm sản xuất: từ 2021 tới nay; Kèm Kệ máy, hộp mực.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for copiers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for copiers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second