Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for electronic devices

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 28/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of electronic equipment to carry out the project Research and development of an automatic system to monitor the collection and transport of waste and optimize the path of garbage collection trucks in the industrial park
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for electronic devices
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of electronic equipment to carry out the project Research and development of an automatic system to monitor the collection and transport of waste and optimize the path of garbage collection trucks in the industrial park
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Science and technology career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 28/06/2022
to
10:00 06/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 06/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Camera giám sát ngoài trời
45 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Máy trạm giám sát
1 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Router
5 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Dây mạng
1.000 mét Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Màn hình
1 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Bàn phím /Chuột
1 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Cảm biến trọng tải 2000Kg
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Bộ giải mã cảm biến trọng tải
15 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Module GPS NEO-7M
15 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Module Sim - GPRS 800L
15 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Orange Pi IoT
15 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Acquy 12V
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Sạc acquy
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Pin mặt trời 12V 30W
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Solar sạc
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Cảm biến tiệm cận
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Cảm biến khoảng cách laser
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Công tắc hành trình
15 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Các phụ kiện khác
15 bộ Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Camera giám sát trên xe thu gom
2 cái Như yêu cầu tại Chương V, Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Học viện Công nghệ Bưu chính Viễn thông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 387 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.98%, Construction 28.51%, Consulting 13.16%, Non-consulting 15.35%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 422,514,109,204 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,752,673,934 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for electronic devices". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for electronic devices" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second