Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for goods (Additional)

    Watching    
Find: 17:03 25/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Bidding package: Procurement of goods (Additional) - Estimate: Serving professional work in 2026 - 2027
Bidding package name
Shopping for goods (Additional)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package: Procurement of goods (Additional) - Estimate: Serving professional work in 2026 - 2027
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health and health insurance revenue of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Diên Điền, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
217/QĐ-YTKVDK
Approval date
25/05/2026 16:42
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ KHU VỰC DIÊN KHÁNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 25/05/2026
to
09:00 05/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.043.605 VND
Amount in words
Ten million forty three thousand six hundred five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ Chuyên gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Diên Khánh
2 Tổ Thẩm định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Diên Khánh
3 Tổ Chuyên gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Diên Khánh
4 Tổ Thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Diên Khánh

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Bao cao su
190.000
190.000
0
365 day
2
Băng keo cuộn dán xương sườn
2.700.000
2.700.000
0
365 day
3
Băng keo lụa
64.025.000
64.025.000
0
365 day
4
Chỉ thép liền kim số 7/0
1.500.000
1.500.000
0
365 day
5
Đầu cole xanh
1.350.000
1.350.000
0
365 day
6
Gạc Vaselin hoặctương đương
2.400.000
2.400.000
0
365 day
7
Gạc nhét mũi
130.000
130.000
0
365 day
8
Kim gây tê tủy sống các số 3 1/2''
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
365 day
9
Miếng cầm máu
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
365 day
10
Ống dẫn lưu ổ bụng
600.000
600.000
0
365 day
11
Ống dẫn lưu mao dẫn (Ống Penrose)
630.000
630.000
0
365 day
12
Hoá chất sinh hoá định lượng GPT trong máu bằng máy sinh hóa tự động
11.410.000
11.410.000
0
365 day
13
Dung dịch xác định HGB
79.500.000
79.500.000
0
365 day
14
Dung dịch pha loãng cho máy huyết học 05 thành phần bạch cầu
49.050.000
49.050.000
0
365 day
15
Dung dịch phân tích bạch cầu cho máy huyết học 05 thành phần bạch cầu
54.960.000
54.960.000
0
365 day
16
Dung dịch rửa máy cho máy huyết học 05 thành phần bạch cầu
16.900.000
16.900.000
0
365 day
17
Dung dịch chuẩn (control) cho máy huyết học 05 thành phần bạch cầu
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
365 day
18
Test xét nghiệm nhanh tìm kháng nguyên Dengue NS1
326.700.000
326.700.000
0
365 day
19
Test Xét nghiệm nhanh viêm gan E (HEV)
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
365 day
20
Test thử ma túy 5 thành phần MOP/ COD/HER/THC /AMP
58.000.000
58.000.000
0
365 day
21
Vôi sô đa
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
365 day
22
Cloramin B 25%
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
23
Cồn 90 độ
11.850.000
11.850.000
0
365 day
24
Cồn tuyệt đối
90.000
90.000
0
365 day
25
Dầu soi kính
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
365 day
26
Dung dịch Acid Acetic
100.000
100.000
0
365 day
27
Dung dịch Lugol
300.000
300.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for goods (Additional)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for goods (Additional)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second