Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for Oxygen

Find: 10:07 18/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of oxygen for the expertise of Thai Binh Lung Hospital in 2026-2027
Bidding package name
Shopping for Oxygen
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Package: Oxygen gas procurement under the estimate of Oxygen gas procurement for professional services of Thai Binh Lung Hospital in 2026-2027
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of Thai Binh Lung Hospital 2026-2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Approval date
18/03/2026 10:05
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Phổi Thái Bình

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:00 24/03/2026
Price quotation end time
09:00 25/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days

Part/lot information

Number Lot code Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Price step (VND)
1
PP2600115004
Khí Oxy bình 40 lít
276.480.000
276.480
2
PP2600115005
Khí Oxy bình 10 lít
11.340.000
11.340

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02B. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng theo đơn giá):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
PP2600115004
Khí Oxy bình 40 lít
Bệnh viện Phổi Thái Bình
01 ngày kể từ thời điểm xác nhận gọi hàng
02 ngày kể từ thời điểm xác nhận gọi hàng
2
Khí Oxy bình 40 lít
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
Việt Nam
từ năm 2025 trở đi
4000
Bình
Hàm lượng ≥ 99,5%V. Chứa trong chai áp lực V=40 lít, tương đương 6,0 m3 khí/chai. Nhà sản xuất đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO 13485
3
PP2600115005
Khí Oxy bình 10 lít
Bệnh viện Phổi Thái Bình
01 ngày kể từ thời điểm xác nhận gọi hàng
02 ngày kể từ thời điểm xác nhận gọi hàng
4
Khí Oxy bình 10 lít
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
Việt Nam
từ năm 2025 trở đi
300
Bình
Hàm lượng ≥ 99,5%V. Chứa trong chai áp lực V=10 lít, tương đương 0,15 m3 khí/chai. Nhà sản xuất đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO 13485

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for Oxygen". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for Oxygen" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second