Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Software construction, equipment and editing

Find: 15:16 30/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Build maps to look up locations and tourist information; digitize 3D models of some historical and cultural sites and relics in the area; Build an automatic interpretation system via QR code
Bidding package name
Software construction, equipment and editing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (According to Decision No. 7861/QD-UBND dated September 27, 2024 of Dien Ban Town People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
30/10/2024 14:54
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thị xã Điện Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 30/10/2024
to
10:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Giải pháp Quản lý MetaERP Design advice 147 Trần Tống, Phường An Sơn, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá Quảng Nam Valuation consulting 102 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
3 E8 STUDIO TECHNOLOGY AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 22, Ngõ 145 Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 DLT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 44 đường Di Trạch, Thôn Dậu 1, Xã Di Trạch, Huyện Hoài Đức, Hà Nội
5 E8 STUDIO TECHNOLOGY AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 22, Ngõ 145 Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 DLT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 44 đường Di Trạch, Thôn Dậu 1, Xã Di Trạch, Huyện Hoài Đức, Hà Nội
7 P&T CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 42A, ngõ 249, Phố Chợ Khâm Thiên, phường Phương Liên, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
8 AGILE SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports 694/39 Phan Châu Trinh, Phường An Sơn, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xây dựng phần mềm Web
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn
1
180
2
Xây dựng phần mềm thiết bị di động
1
phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn
1
180

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin thị xã Điện Bàn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,496,260,465 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,063,979,362 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Software construction, equipment and editing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Software construction, equipment and editing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second