Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply and installation of backup generators

Find: 07:06 01/11/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Dedicated storage in Tien Giang province
Name of Tender Notice
Supply and installation of backup generators
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dedicated storage in Tien Giang province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/11/2018

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
07:05 01/11/2018
to
14:00 12/11/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 12/11/2018
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Tiền Giang HSMT . appraisal
2 * Tư vấn đánh giá HSDT: Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Tiền Giang. * Thẩm định kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu: Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Tiền Giang Consulting Bid DD and evaluating contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Tổ máy phát điện công suất 400 / 440 kVA
1 bộ Xuất xứ: Italy – G7. Model: GP440S/I-AĐộng cơ FPT, Model: C13TE3AĐầu phát Mecc Alte, Model: ECO40-1S/4Bộ điều khiển ComAp, model: AMF25Vỏ giảm âm sản xuất đồng bộ theo máy, nhập khẩu từ Italy – G7
2 Tủ chuyển nguồn tự động ATS 800A
1 tủ Thiết bị chuyển nguồn: Socomec – Thương Hiệu Pháp (sản xuất tại Pháp hoặc tương đương).Điện áp: 380V/3P/50HzSản xuất: năm 2018Tủ điện lắp ráp và hoàn thiện tại Việt Nam theo tiêu chuẩn của nhà sản xuất
3 Cáp CXV - 1x240mm2
48 m Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Cáp CXV - 1x185mm2
16 m Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Cu/PVC - 1Cx70mm2
12 m Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Cáp điều khiển 8x2,5mm2
8 m Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Đầu cos 240mm2 + co nhiệt
18 bộ Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Đầu cos 185mm2 + co nhiệt
6 bộ Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Đầu cos 70mm2
4 bộ Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Co PVC D114
10 cái Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Ống PVC D114
9 m Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Bê tông móng rộng
1,134 m3 Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
13 Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chổ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
0,018 100m2 Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật và bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply and installation of backup generators". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply and installation of backup generators" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 120

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second