Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply of technology products

    Watching    
Find: 10:24 11/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Project of Emergency Relief for people affected by the Covid-19 epidemic in Vietnam, funded by the United States Agency for Development (USAID)
Name of Tender Notice
Supply of technology products
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply of food and technological products
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Sponsored by the United States Agency for International Development (USAID)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 18/03/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 11/03/2022
to
13:30 18/03/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:30 18/03/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
14.823.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fourteen million eight hundred twenty three thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Xì dầu
X1
11.023 chai - Màu nâu sánh đậm, hương thanh dịu, các loại gia vị được cân bằng hài hòa tạo ra hương vị đậm đà. - Sản phẩm không chứa 3-MCPD được Bộ Y Tế chứng nhận, an toàn khi sử dụng. - Hạn sử dụng: 12 tháng kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng - Dung tích 250ml/chai
2 Nước mắm
N1
8.142 chai - Dung tích: 800ml - Thành phần: Tinh cốt cá cơm, muối, nước, đường, chất điều vị, chất điều chỉnh độ acid, hương mắm tổng hợp, phẩm màu tự nhiên, chất bảo quản, đảm bảo an toàn vệ sinh thực phẩm theo tiêu chuẩn Bộ Y tế. Hạn sử dụng: tối thiểu 8 tháng kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng
3 Dầu ăn
D1
1.016 Can - Thành phần: 100% dầu đậu nành nguyên chất tinh luyện, giàu Omega-3, Omega-6 & Omega-9, tốt cho tim mạch. Thích hợp: Chiên, xào, trộn salad, làm sốt: Dung tích: 5 lít/can - HSD: tối thiểu 18-20 tháng kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng
4 Đường trắng xuất khẩu
D2
6.110 kg Màu sắc : Tinh thể trắng, khi pha trong nước cất tan đều. Mùi vị : Dung dịch đường trong nước có vị ngọt tư nhiên, không có mùi vị lạ, Nguyên liệu chế biến: nguyên liệu mía cây HSD: tối thiểu 18-20 tháng kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng
5 Bột ngọt
B1
2.199 túi -Thành phần: Mật mía đường và tinh bột - Hạn sử dụng tối thiểu 24 tháng kể từ ngày ký hợp đồng - Trọng lượng 1.8kg/túi

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply of technology products". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply of technology products" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second