Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supplying crane bearing wheel DEK - 251

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 28/02/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement plan for 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Supplying crane bearing wheel DEK - 251
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplying crane bearing wheel DEK - 251
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Large repair capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 18/03/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 28/02/2020
to
13:30 18/03/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:30 18/03/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Vành răng ca bi
1 Cái Vành răng ca bi
2 Nửa trên vành ca bi
1 Cái Nửa trên vành ca bi
3 Nửa dưới vành ca bi
1 Cái Nửa dưới vành ca bi
4 Bu lông cường độ cao M24x90x36
5 Cái Bu lông cường độ cao M24x90x36
5 Bu lông cường độ cao M30x2x145x50
30 Cái Bu lông cường độ cao M30x2x145x50
6 Bu lông cường độ cao M30x2x170x55
48 Cái Bu lông cường độ cao M30x2x170x55
7 Đai ốc M30x2x25
48 Cái Đai ốc M30x2x25
8 Vòng đêm vênh f24,65
5 Cái Vòng đệm vênh f24,65
9 Vòng đêm vênh f30,65
78 Cái Vòng đệm vênh f30,65
10 Chốt trụ phi 25A/C3 x100
2 Cái Chốt trụ phi 25A/C3 x100
11 Đệm cách viên bi (nhựa)
160 Cái Đệm cách viên bi (nhựa)
12 Viên bi trụ phi 36x35,4
160 Viên Viên bi trụ phi 36x35,4
13 Căn ca bi vành khuyên d = 1,2
37 Cái Căn ca bi vành khuyên d = 1,2
14 Căn ca bi chữ U: d = 2,3
37 Cái Căn ca bi chữ U: d = 2,3
15 Căn ca bi chữ U: d = 1,0
37 Cái Căn ca bi chữ U: d = 1,0
16 Căn ca bi chữ U: d = 0,5
37 Cái Căn ca bi chữ U: d = 0,5
17 Núm bơm mỡ
4 Cái Núm bơm mỡ
18 Gioăng cao su chắn bụi
2 Cái Gioăng cao su chắn bụi

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN NINH BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 400 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.12%, Construction 20.03%, Consulting 4.56%, Non-consulting 15.33%, Mixed 0.83%, Other 0.13%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,763,571,227,927 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,099,210,752,105 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 37.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supplying crane bearing wheel DEK - 251". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supplying crane bearing wheel DEK - 251" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 185

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second