Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supplying equipment to determine automatic light -closed lightning temperature

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:55 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment of equipment to determine automatic lightning lightning temperature
Bidding package name
Supplying equipment to determine automatic light -closed lightning temperature
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplying equipment to determine automatic light -closed lightning temperature
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital in 2025 of Noi Bai Aviation Fuel Service Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500249450_2506061048
Approval date
06/06/2025 10:51
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ NHIÊN LIỆU HÀNG KHÔNG NỘI BÀI

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 06/06/2025
to
09:00 15/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không có nhà thầu nộp E-HSDT, hủy thông báo mời thầu để rà soát, sửa đổi báo cáo đầu tư, kế hoạch lựa chọn nhà thầu và hồ sơ mời thầu đảm bảo trong hồ sơ không có điều kiện nào nhằm hạn chế sự tham dự thầu của nhà thầu hoặc tạo lợi thế cho một hoặc một số nhà thầu.
Decision number
Số 370/QĐ-NAFSC
Decision approval date
00:00 18/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:10 18/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị xác định nhiệt độ chớp cháy cốc kín tự động
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ nhiên liệu hàng không Nội Bài
110 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
120 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supplying equipment to determine automatic light -closed lightning temperature". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supplying equipment to determine automatic light -closed lightning temperature" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second