Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tailoring clothes

    Watching    
Find: 18:16 12/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Tailoring costumes for managers and workers in the Company in 2024
Bidding package name
Tailoring clothes
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using the annual production and business costs of Region VI Maritime Pilot Company Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 581/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Approval date
12/09/2024 18:08
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa Tiêu Hàng Hải khu vực VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:15 12/09/2024
to
13:30 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI Estimation and appraisal unit Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 64 đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, TP.Vinh, Nghệ An.
3 Công ty CP đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 5, ngách 11, ngõ 99, đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Khối Hoa tiêu hàng hải (25 người)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
2
Áo sơ mi nam ngắn tay
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
3
Áo sơ mi nam dài tay
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
4
Quần âu
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
5
Khối Phương tiện (23 người)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
6
Áo sơ mi nam ngắn tay
34
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
7
Áo sơ mi nam dài tay
34
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
8
Quần âu
34
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
9
Khối Văn phòng nam (07 người) + Khối Phương tiện Bộ (04 người)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
10
Áo sơ mi nam ngắn tay
22
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
11
Áo sơ mi nam dài tay
22
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
12
Quần âu
22
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
13
Khối quản lý nữ, văn phòng nữ (16 người)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
14
Áo sơ mi nữ ngắn tay
32
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
15
Áo sơ mi nữ dài tay
32
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
16
Jupe
16
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40
17
Quần âu
16
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Hoa tiêu hàng hải khu vực VI ;- Địa chỉ: Số 41 Đinh Công Trứ, Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
10
40

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.74%, Construction 81.55%, Consulting 6.80%, Non-consulting 2.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 350,101,162,934 VND, in which the total winning value is: 347,847,918,811 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tailoring clothes". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tailoring clothes" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second