Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

TBMB 02/2025: Supply Software

Find: 13:50 20/06/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project on investment equipment for production in 2025-Ha Long-TKV coal company
Bidding package name
TBMB 02/2025: Supply Software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Investment of ground equipment for production in 2025-Ha Long-TKV coal company
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
85% commercial loans with total investment (including VAT) and other legal mobilization sources of the company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500280225_2506201336
Approval date
20/06/2025 13:47
Approval Authority
CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP THAN – KHOÁNG SẢN VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY THAN HẠ LONG - TKV

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:49 20/06/2025
to
09:00 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
57.066.298 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million sixty six thousand two hundred ninety eight dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINACOMIN INDUSTRY INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice số 565 Nguyễn Trãi, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV Valuation consulting Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV Consulting on contract performance, testing Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
6 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV E-HSDT assessment consulting Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
7 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh
8 Công ty than Hạ Long-TKV Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Cẩm Phú, Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
7618/QĐ-THL
Decision approval date
00:00 01/08/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:15 02/08/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm quản lý vật tư (tích hợp chữ ký điện tử/chữ ký số; lập lệnh cấp vật tư; lĩnh vật tư; theo dõi chi tiết nhập kho vật tư; xuất vật tư; ký điện tử các chứng từ; các báo cáo chi tiết nhập, xuất vật tư, số tổng hợp nhập, xuất vật tư….)
1
PM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty than Hạ Long - TKV
20 ngày
45 ngày
2
Phần mềm quản lý giao ca nhật lệnh sản xuất (quản lý Lệnh sản xuất của Quản đốc, Phó quản đốc; Phiếu báo ăn; bàn giao ca chữu ký số; chấm công, lương….) kèm theo 30 máy chấm công nhận diện khuôn mặt và vân tay
1
HT PM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty than Hạ Long - TKV
20 ngày
45 ngày
3
Máy tính để bàn, màn hình máy tính, bộ lưu điện (trọn bộ).
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khai trường Công ty than Hạ Long - TKV
20 ngày
45 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "TBMB 02/2025: Supply Software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "TBMB 02/2025: Supply Software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second