Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender for medicinal herbs

    Watching    
Find: 14:58 19/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of supplementary drugs in 2022-2023 (3rd time) of Traditional Medicine Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender for medicinal herbs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income from career activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
246/QĐ-YHCT
Approval date
19/06/2024 11:42
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 19/06/2024
to
09:00 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
56.870.706 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million eight hundred seventy thousand seven hundred six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
A giao
60.133.500
60.133.500
0
6 month
2
Actiso
11.640.000
11.640.000
0
6 month
3
Bách bệnh
4.284.000
4.284.000
0
6 month
4
Bạch biển đậu
9.030.000
9.030.000
0
6 month
5
Bạch đồng nữ
3.570.000
3.570.000
0
6 month
6
Bạch tiễn bì
26.848.000
26.848.000
0
6 month
7
Bồ kết
21.210.000
21.210.000
0
6 month
8
Cà gai leo
7.085.000
7.085.000
0
6 month
9
Cam thảo
24.000.000
24.000.000
0
6 month
10
Cỏ nhọ nồi (Cỏ mực)
36.960.000
36.960.000
0
6 month
11
Cỏ xước (Ngưu tất nam)
52.920.000
52.920.000
0
6 month
12
Củ gai
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
6 month
13
Đại hồi
6.195.000
6.195.000
0
6 month
14
Đại phúc bì
5.460.000
5.460.000
0
6 month
15
Đăng tâm thảo
14.956.200
14.956.200
0
6 month
16
Dây tơ hồng
2.157.000
2.157.000
0
6 month
17
Diếp cá (Ngư tinh thảo)
10.800.000
10.800.000
0
6 month
18
Dừa cạn
10.395.000
10.395.000
0
6 month
19
Giảo cổ lam
12.675.000
12.675.000
0
6 month
20
Hoàng đằng
3.090.000
3.090.000
0
6 month
21
Hoàng liên
228.375.000
228.375.000
0
6 month
22
Hoàng tinh
8.190.000
8.190.000
0
6 month
23
Huyết giác
5.407.500
5.407.500
0
6 month
24
Khiên ngưu (Hắc sửu)
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
6 month
25
Khổ sâm
13.294.000
13.294.000
0
6 month
26
La bạc tử
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
6 month
27
Liên kiều
175.075.000
175.075.000
0
6 month
28
Lức (Sài hồ nam)
13.800.000
13.800.000
0
6 month
29
Mạn kinh tử
23.800.000
23.800.000
0
6 month
30
Mần trầu
10.510.500
10.510.500
0
6 month
31
Mẫu đơn bì
702.750.000
702.750.000
0
6 month
32
Mẫu lệ
6.930.000
6.930.000
0
6 month
33
Muồng trâu
32.000.000
32.000.000
0
6 month
34
Nhân sâm (Hồng sâm)
64.500.000
64.500.000
0
6 month
35
Nhân trần tía
16.170.000
16.170.000
0
6 month
36
Ô mai (Mơ muối)
57.750.000
57.750.000
0
6 month
37
Phan tả diệp
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
6 month
38
Phù bình
4.557.000
4.557.000
0
6 month
39
Phụ tử chế (Hắc phụ, Bạch phụ)
39.168.000
39.168.000
0
6 month
40
Quảng vương bất lưu hành (Trâu cổ)
12.240.000
12.240.000
0
6 month
41
Quy bản
56.700.000
56.700.000
0
6 month
42
Râu mèo
235.410.000
235.410.000
0
6 month
43
Râu ngô
7.560.000
7.560.000
0
6 month
44
Ráy gai
6.120.000
6.120.000
0
6 month
45
Sâm đại hành
2.200.000
2.200.000
0
6 month
46
Tân di
34.272.000
34.272.000
0
6 month
47
Tang diệp
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
6 month
48
Tang ký sinh
246.500.000
246.500.000
0
6 month
49
Tang phiêu tiêu
75.264.000
75.264.000
0
6 month
50
Táo nhân
1.185.000.000
1.185.000.000
0
6 month
51
Tế tân
467.775.000
467.775.000
0
6 month
52
Thạch cao (sống) (dược)
55.860.000
55.860.000
0
6 month
53
Thạch quyết minh
10.416.000
10.416.000
0
6 month
54
Thiên hoa phấn
41.265.000
41.265.000
0
6 month
55
Thiên nam tinh
12.808.000
12.808.000
0
6 month
56
Thỏ ty tử
19.920.000
19.920.000
0
6 month
57
Thuyền thoái
97.650.000
97.650.000
0
6 month
58
Tô tử
1.407.000
1.407.000
0
6 month
59
Trinh nữ (Xấu hổ)
33.600.000
33.600.000
0
6 month
60
Trinh nữ hoàng cung
16.590.000
16.590.000
0
6 month
61
Trúc diệp
8.262.000
8.262.000
0
6 month
62
Trúc nhự
2.692.800
2.692.800
0
6 month
63
Tử uyển
30.450.000
30.450.000
0
6 month
64
Tỳ bà diệp
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
6 month
65
Tỳ giải
4.440.000
4.440.000
0
6 month
66
Uất kim
8.040.000
8.040.000
0
6 month
67
Vừng đen
7.434.000
7.434.000
0
6 month
68
Xạ can (Rẻ quạt)
163.200.000
163.200.000
0
6 month
69
Xạ đen
12.160.000
12.160.000
0
6 month
70
Xà sàng tử
4.696.000
4.696.000
0
6 month
71
Xa tiền tử
20.538.000
20.538.000
0
6 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender for medicinal herbs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender for medicinal herbs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second