Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:03 04/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project of maintenance and repair of the State Treasury headquarters in Pac Nam, Bac Kan
Bidding package name
Tender package: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sourced from the State Treasury's industry development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
173/QĐ-KBBK
Approval date
04/07/2024 16:31
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 04/07/2024
to
17:00 11/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETTECCON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 121 đường Trinh Lương, tổ 11 - Phường Phú Lương - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm quy hoạch và kiểm định xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 02, phường Đức Xuân, thành phố Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn - Phường Đức Xuân - Thành phố Bắc Kạn - Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Shophouse 26, Khu TM2, Chung Cư IEC - Xã Tứ Hiệp - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DAI VIET TECHNICAL AND BIDDING CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 227B Ngõ 83 Tổ 12 Phố Mậu Lương - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT INTECHCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Shophouse 26, Khu TM2, Chung Cư IEC - Xã Tứ Hiệp - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DAI VIET TECHNICAL AND BIDDING CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 227B Ngõ 83 Tổ 12 Phố Mậu Lương - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy hàn điện - công suất : ≥ 2,5 kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
2
3
Máy khoan - công suất : ≥ 2,5 kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cút uPVC-D60
2
cái
2
Cút uPVC-D42
8
cái
3
Phễu thu sàn D90
14
cái
4
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ
5
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ bề mặt tường cột, trụ
51.5084
m2
6
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ bề mặt tường cột, trụ
34.596
m2
7
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
24.7144
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát thành seno
0.024
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
0.0004
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
0.0004
m3
11
Trám vá mũi bậc tam cấp
0.068
m2
12
Mài bóng toàn bộ bậc tam cấp
2.53
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
43.6412
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
34.596
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.6652
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.596
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.7144
m2
18
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
0.092
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.024
m2
20
Đèn led máng phản quang 1x36W, lắp nổi
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ba chấu 220V/16A
1
cái
23
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG, SÂN, BỒN HOA
24
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ bề mặt tường, trụ cổng
19.6748
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
40.3025
m2
26
Phá đá ốp khu vực biển hiệu
2.94
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
19.6748
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.6748
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.3025
1m2
30
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đỏ vào tường có chốt bằng inox
2.94
m2
31
Lắp đặt đèn cầu trụ cổng D200 15W
4
bộ
32
Biển hiệu chữ nổi alu
0.5753
m2
33
Vệ sinh sạch sẽ tường bồn hoa
8.3316
m2
34
Phá dỡ tường bồn hoa
0.2666
m3
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
140.4705
m2
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
4.0766
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
4.0766
m3
38
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ
8.3316
m2
39
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
4.45
m3
40
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch terrazzo màu xám, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
140.4705
m2
41
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Hạ Long đỏ vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
1.57
m2
42
Lắp đèn cao áp 200W, IP66
3
bộ
43
Chếch uPVC-D60
10
cái
44
Cút uPVC-D42
4
cái
45
Phễu thu sàn D90
12
cái
46
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ PHỤ TRỢ
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.06
m2
48
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
8
m
49
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
41.2
m
50
Tháo nẹp cửa bằng thủ công
3
Công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second