Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 14:28 09/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering works: Building the office of the police station in Xuan Quan commune, Van Giang district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 19/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
10/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/01/2023 14:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 09/01/2023
to
14:30 19/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 19/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TV Thiết kế và Xây dựng TM Hoàng Tiến Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 5, phố Vĩnh Hưng, Thị Trấn Yên Mỹ, Huyện Văn Giang, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HTT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Khúc Lộng, Xã Vĩnh Khúc, Huyện Văn Giang, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ 2 TẦNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
6.5949
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
6.5949
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
271.25
100m
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.434
100m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.6417
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
23.1398
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.4093
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1197
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
4.8056
tấn
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
102.2063
m3
12
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3918
100m2
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5652
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.5779
m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.9835
100m3
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
30.7053
m3
17
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
11.7
1m3
18
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.011
100m2
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.736
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0631
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép bệ máy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0522
tấn
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.039
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0032
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0302
100m2
25
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.5906
100kg
26
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.667
m3
27
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
2.504
m3
28
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
16.704
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
15.6
m2
30
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
7.9856
m2
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái bằng máy
3
cái
32
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.9
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
0.078
100m3
34
Lắp đặt ống, cút nhựa pvc D110
5
cái
35
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.6843
m3
36
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.842
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4442
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0623
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1313
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.4823
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.462
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5777
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.0579
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3563
tấn
45
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
100.3055
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
7.487
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.0318
tấn
48
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.9187
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4767
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3546
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second