Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 12:00 02/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a police office in Hoan Long commune, Yen My district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 2,500 million dong, district budget 3,000 million dong, commune budget and other capital sources the rest
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
201/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2023 11:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàn Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:00 02/08/2023
to
14:00 12/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TV Thiết kế và Xây dựng TM Hoàng Tiến Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 5, phố Vĩnh Hưng, Xã Hoàn Long, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Đầm dùi (Công suất >= 1,5KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Đầm bàn (Công suất >= 1,0KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
5
Đầm cóc (Công suất >= 70Kg. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.)
1
7
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy tời (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy hàn (Công suất >= 3,0KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc điện tử (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ 2 TẦNG, CÁC HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ
2
Bơm nước ao phục vụ thi công
1
tb
3
Đào bùn đáy ao bằng máy
8.7962
100m3
4
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
97.736
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
9.7736
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.3492
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
83.9375
100m
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
13.43
m3
9
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
82.95
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
114.8265
m3
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.1185
100m
12
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0043
100m3
13
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật đầu ống
0.1138
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.394
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0842
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.316
100m2
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.214
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
39.7822
100m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
4.7785
100m2
20
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
58.7
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.2708
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.7248
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2904
tấn
24
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
3.3172
tấn
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
3.3172
tấn
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
264
1 cấu kiện
27
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
66
10 tấn/1km
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
264
1 cấu kiện
29
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
9.24
100m
30
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
132
1 mối nối
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
2.475
m3
32
Vận chuyển bê tông đầu cọc, ô tô tự đổ
0.03
100m3
33
Vận chuyển 1000m tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ, cự ly <=4km
0.03
100m3
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.4
100m3
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất C2
26.6657
m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8889
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô tự đổ, đất C2
1.7778
100m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.6471
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <=10mm
2.112
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <=18mm
3.1741
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
6.3734
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ móng - móng vuông, chữ nhật
4.6117
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3538
100m2
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
82.9179
m3
45
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.42
m3
46
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.9167
m3
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0761
100m3
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
30.7053
m3
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.117
100m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.011
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TÍN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,420,223,222 VND, in which the total winning value is: 103,207,270,260 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second