Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 22:24 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Na Ma ditch, Sai village, Phu Le commune, Quan Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023 of the Provincial People's Council, the Fatherland Front Program to build new rural areas in Thanh Hoa province in the period 2021-2025 (phase 1).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2024 22:21
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚ LỆ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:22 03/07/2024
to
11:00 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phúc Vinh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 43 Tôn Quang Phiệt, phường Đông Thọ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ tổng hợp Minh Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 22 Tôn Quang Phiệt, phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ tổng hợp Minh Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 22 Tôn Quang Phiệt, phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đắp đất mương
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
561.99
1m3
3
Đắp đất hoàn trả bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.4342
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.1857
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.1857
100m3/1km
6
Mương bê tông
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
8.91
m3
8
Vận chuyển bê tông cục ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0891
100m3
9
Vận chuyển bê tông cục 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0891
100m3/1km
10
Ván khuôn BT lót móng
0.8461
100m2
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6,
42.3
m3
12
Ván khuôn mương bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương
13.417
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công bê tông thành mương M250, đá 1x2,
143.5
m3
14
Chèm bitum
14.28
m2
15
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D75
21
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn thu D90/75
21
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC , nối bằng p/p dán keo, - Đường kính 75mm
0.0315
100m
18
Hố thu nước
19
Ván khuôn hố thu nước
0.0108
100m2
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6,
0.73
m3
21
Ván khuôn tường hố thu
0.3173
100m2
22
Cốt thép thân hố thu ĐK ≤10mm
0.4395
tấn
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2,
4.87
m3
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE - Đường kính ống 50mm.
0.12
100 m
25
Lắp đặt đai ôm ống
4
cái
26
Thanh giằng
27
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.5565
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4728
tấn
29
Bê tông thanh giằng - bê tông M250, đá 1x2,
3.82
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông thanh giằng
212
cái
31
Trụ đỡ ống
32
Đào móng cột, trụ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.66
1m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0244
100m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0044
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0236
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, ĐK ≤18mm
0.017
tấn
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6,
0.36
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0092
100m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2,
0.73
m3
40
Ván khuôn cột
0.0384
100m2
41
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2,
0.33
m3
42
Gia cố mái Taluy
43
Đá dăm lót
30.71
m3
44
Trải bạt nilon lót
307.13
m2
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái Taluy ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2,
55.28
m3
46
Vuốt nối đường giao thông
47
Đào hữu cơ + đánh cấp thủ công
18.94
1m3
48
Đào khuôn đường thủ công - Cấp đất III
26.6
1m3
49
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5297
100m3
50
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K >= 0,95
0.1662
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second