Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 13:42 28/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Dong Dinh Industrial Park, Cao Thuong town to TL 298 (Tan Yen Electricity Headquarter) Tan Yen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
96/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/07/2023 13:37
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tân Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:38 28/07/2023
to
09:00 17/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET PHUONG CONTRUCTION & CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
3
2
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm cóc. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy lu rung. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy san. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy rải. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sứ chuỗi thủy tinh PC70E 24kV
99
bát
2
Phụ kiện sứ chuỗi néo đơn PC70E 24kV
9
bộ
3
Phụ kiện sứ chuỗi néo kép PC70E 24kV
12
bộ
4
Lắp đặt chuỗi cách điện néo đơn cho dây dẫn; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m, chuỗi cách điện néo đơn ≤5 bát
9
1 chuỗi
5
Lắp đặt chuỗi cách điện néo kép cho dây dẫn; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m, chuỗi cách điện néo kép ≤2x5 bát
12
1 chuỗi
6
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC-120mm2 (ACKII 120/19)
73.275
kg
7
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng, dây nhôm lõi thép (AC, ACSR, AACSR,...); tiết diện dây ≤120mm2
0.918
km/dây
8
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông 50-250
54
cái
9
Đầu cốt A-120 4 BL
6
cái
10
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤120mm2
0.6
10 đầu cốt
11
Biển báo nguy hiểm
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt dao cách ly 3 pha ngoài trời, loại ≤ 35kV, không tiếp đất
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
13
Lắp đặt chống sét van ≤ 35kV
1
bộ
14
Mua lưới ni lông báo hiệu cáp rộng 0,5m
10.15
md
15
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.0508
100m2
16
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Tấm đan bê tông > 20kg
20
tấm
17
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng; trọng lượng cáp ≤10,5kg/m
0.11
100m
18
Làm và lắp đặt đầu cáp; đầu cáp khô điện áp 22KV, tiết diện ruột cáp ≤120mm2
1
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
19
HẠNG MỤC: THÍ NGHIỆM DỊCH CHUYỂN ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ (ĐG 1781)
20
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôI bằng bê tông
4
1 vị trí
21
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp 1- 35kv, cáp 1 ruột
1
sợi
22
Thí nghiệm cách điện đứng, điện áp 3 - 35kv
8
cái
23
Thí nghiệm cách điện treo, đã lắp thành chuỗi
99
bát
24
HẠNG MỤC: THÁO DỠ ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ (ĐM 203-2020)
25
Thay cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 14m. (Hủy tại hiện trường)
2
1 cột
26
Thay cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 18m.
4
1 cột
27
Tháo hạ xà, chụp đầu cột. Trọng lượng xà <=100kg (Thu hồi)
2
1 bộ
28
Thay xà, chụp đầu cột. Trọng lượng xà 100kg. Thay xà thép các loại cột : Néo
7
1 bộ
29
Thay xà, chụp đầu cột. Trọng lượng xà 25kg. Thay xà thép các loại cột : Đỡ
2
1 bộ
30
Tháo hạ dây nhôm lõi thép AC-120mm2 - Tháo dỡ hệ số 0,45
0.768
1km / 1dây
31
Tháo hạ dây nhôm lõi thép AC-120mm2 (Tận dụng kéo lại)
0.768
1km / 1dây
32
Đá dăm đệm móng 2x4
15.12
33
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép móng
0.12
100m²
34
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
11.85
35
Đá dăm đệm móng 2x4
3.75
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m,, đất cấp II
2.9
100m³
37
Vận chuyển đất, trong phạm vi ≤1km
33.08
10m3/km
38
Vận chuyển đất, trong phạm vi 4km
33.08
10m3/km
39
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.41
100m³
40
Vật liệu đất mua về để đắp đất K95
182.26
41
Đắp cát đen xây dựng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.11
100m³
42
Lắp đặt, tháo dỡ ống cống D0,75m L=1m thi công (thu hồi 70% VL)
8
1 đoạn ống
43
Bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.3
44
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
14.08
45
Ván khuôn gỗ tường
0.24
100m²
46
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép móng
0.278
100m²
47
Đá dăm đệm móng 2x4
0.7
48
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn (1500x1500)mm, L=1,5m, TTHL93
12
1 đoạn cống
49
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn (1500x1500)mm, L=1,5m, TTVH
8
1 đoạn cống
50
Nối cống hộp đơn, quy cách 1500x1500mm
19
1 mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second