Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:24 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing meeting house + headquarters of Sung Phai Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 741/QĐ-UBND ngày 07/10/2024
Approval date
07/10/2024 13:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sùng Phài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 07/10/2024
to
08:30 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Lai Châu - Tỉnh Lai Châu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà hội họp
2
Tháo dỡ trần
96.2288
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
33.685
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
115.1248
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
9.448
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 30% diện tích
69.6542
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà tính 70% diện tích
162.5264
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
204.081
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
90.6484
m2
10
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
78.84
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đúng nơi quy định
9.0889
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.188
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
75.0542
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
209.481
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
78.84
m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
78.84
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
151.608
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Hạ Long 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
18.896
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Hạ Long 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
9.448
m2
20
Thi công trần bằng tôn giả gỗ
96.2288
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
237.5806
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
300.1294
m2
23
SXLD cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng Pano thép
24.41
m2
24
SXLD ô thoáng cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng Pano thép kính
2.975
m2
25
Khóa cửa
5
bộ
26
Bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ
59
bộ
27
Chốt cửa đi, cửa sổ
10
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đường kính ống 89mm
0.261
100m
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt Quạt trần
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2m
8
bộ
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
50
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
30
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
130
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
100
m
36
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
10
hộp
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 20Ampe
1
cái
40
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa cổng, tường rào
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
18.72
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
22.58
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
175.124
m2
44
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
75.908
m2
45
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đúng nơi quy định
0.7488
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
206.024
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
228.604
m2
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.908
m2
49
Gia công lắp dựng lại cổng chính
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second