Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:17 14/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Chua trunk road from Ta Day dike to La Khe canal through Tu Duong, Cao Thanh commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
101/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 11:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cao Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 14/10/2024
to
15:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
91.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Nội Xá, Xã Vạn Thái, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông/vữa (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm đất (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy dầm dùi (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
83.686
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
15.9
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
11.307
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.148
100m3
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
87.093
m3
7
Đào móng kè, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
16.548
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.741
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
33.09
100m3
10
Đất đồi đầm chặt K95
3207.757
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (Hệ số đường 0,68)
320.776
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km (Hệ số đường 0,68)
320.776
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 45km(Hệ số đường 0,68)
320.776
10m3/1km
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.11
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.14
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
92.02
m3
17
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
46.011
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.369
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
863.898
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
8.388
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
8.388
100m3
22
Ván khuôn tôn đỉnh mương
1.764
100m2
23
Cốt thép tôn đỉnh mương
0.218
tấn
24
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
89
lỗ khoan
25
Bơm Sikar 731 liên kết thép bê tông
89
vị trí
26
Bê tông tôn đỉnh mương mác 250, đá 1x2
19.4
m3
27
Ván khuôn thanh chống, ván khuôn
0.677
100m2
28
Cốt thép thanh chống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.259
tấn
29
Bê tông bản mác 250, đá 1x2
1.16
m3
30
Lắp đặt thanh chống
89
1 cấu kiện
31
Biển tam giác phản quang cạnh 90cm
1
cái
32
Cột đỡ biển báo đường kính 90mm, cao 3,5m
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 90 cm
1
cái
34
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc màu vàng dày 6,0mm
3.5
m2
35
TƯỜNG CHẴN
36
Đóng cọc tre gia cố bờ vây
11.733
100m
37
Đắp bờ vây thi công
0.88
100m3
38
Phên nứa đắp bờ vây
351.99
m2
39
Bơm nước thi công kè
20
ca
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
300.562
100m
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.112
100m3
42
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
513.01
m3
43
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
881.31
m3
44
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
232.39
m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đường kính ống d=100mm
0.794
100m
46
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống nước
1
100m2
47
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.08
100m3
48
Phá bờ vây thi công
0.88
100m3
49
CỔNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
11
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second