Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:23 14/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and drainage ditches in Hien Tay village, Quang Luu commune, Quang Xuong district, Thanh Hoa province; Category: Foundation, road surface and drainage system
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số: 168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 14/09/2023
to
15:00 21/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng công trình Kiến Trúc Việt. Địa chỉ: Số nhà 1042 Quang Trung 3, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa. Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Quảng Xương. Địa chỉ: Thị trấn Tân Phong, huyện Quảng Xương, tỉnh Thanh Hóa Consulting on designing BVTC design records, estimates + Design documents, estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong. Địa chỉ: Căn hộ 411- CT4 - CC. Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa. Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Hóa. Địa chỉ: Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa. + Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation + E-HSMT appraisal unit, evaluation of results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥0.4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng hàng hoá: ≥7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu ≥10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
2
Vét bùn, hữu cơ, vận chuyển
3.691
100m3
3
San đầm đất nền làm bải đúc cấu kiện
3.6908
100m3
4
Bê tông bãi đúc cấu kiện
10
m3
5
Đắp nền đường
1.5299
100m3
6
Đắp trả rãnh
0.5664
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp nền đường,đắp rãnh
288.9959
m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.9518
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.7353
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu
17.689
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa
17.689
100m2
12
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
2.0997
100tấn
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.0793
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.0661
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, TCN 1kg/m2
0.4405
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
0.1881
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa
0.6286
100m2
18
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
0.0746
100tấn
19
Hạng mục: Rãnh thoát nước dọc
20
Thi công lớp lót nilong tái sinh
299.55
m2
21
Bê tông rãnh nước
81.31
m3
22
Ván khuôn rãnh đổ tại chỗ
7.7027
100m2
23
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.6474
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan
30.56
m3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.4397
tấn
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3489
tấn
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan bao gồm công bốc lên, bốc xuống cấu kiện
428
1 cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
7.1904
10 tấn/1km
29
Thi công lớp lót nilong tái sinh
7.6
m2
30
Bê tông rãnh nước
2.02
m3
31
Ván khuôn rãnh đổ tại chỗ
0.16
100m2
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0598
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan
1.18
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0373
tấn
35
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0917
tấn
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan bao gồm công bốc lên, bốc xuống cấu kiện
10
1 cấu kiện
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
0.288
10 tấn/1km
38
Hạng mục: Di chuyển cột điện
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.08
m3
40
Đào móng cột điện
4.34
1m3
41
Bê tông lót móng cột
0.42
m3
42
Bê tông móng cột điện
3.08
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.196
100m2
44
Đắp trả đất hố móng b
0.0154
100m3
45
Bù dây cấp điện
52.5
m
46
Cột điện tròn
7
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second