Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:29 13/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Cam Thinh kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the funds allocated in Decision No. 101/QD-PGDDT dated May 26, 2023 of the City Department of Education and Training.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 20/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
399/QĐ-MNCT
Approval date
10/11/2023 18:18
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Cẩm Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 13/11/2023
to
15:00 20/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 20/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC QUẢNG NINH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 2, Ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP 315 QUẢNG NINH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC QUẢNG NINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2, Ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC QUẢNG NINH E-HSDT Review Số 2, Ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
1
4
Ô tô tải 2,5 tấn
1
5
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
6
Xe thang cao 12m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nhà vệ sinh
144
m2
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường nhà vệ sinh
75
m2
3
Tháo dỡ thiết bị vệ sinh cũ, bị hỏng
5
phòng
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trần vệ sinh, hành lang phía sau lớp học
252
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hành lang phía ngoài tầng 3
48
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền phòng ngủ 1 lớp
42
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khoá cửa đi
18
bộ
8
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch vệ sinh tiết diện 300x300, vữa XM M75
144
1m2
9
Chông thấm nhà vệ sinh 4 lớp học+hiệu bộ
90
1m2
10
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 400X400, vữa XM M75
42
1m2
11
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300X450, vữa XM M75
75
1m2
12
Lắp đặt lại hoàn chỉnh các thiết bị đã tháo dỡ
5
phòng
13
Sửa chữa đường ống nước cấp 4 lớp
4
lớp
14
Sơn trần nhà vệ sinh, hành lang phía sau 6 lớp học không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
252
m2
15
Sơn trần hành lang phía ngoài tầng 3 không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48
m2
16
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao, cây loại 1
3
1 cây
17
Hút bể phốt
10
m3
18
Thay bộ khoá cửa đi
18
bộ
19
Lắp đặt nắp bệt vệ sinh phòng học
20
cái
20
Lắp đặt ruột xí bệt vệ sinh phòng học
36
Cái
21
Lắp đặt nút ấn phòng học
36
Cái
22
Khóa nhiệt
2
Cái
23
Dây cấp nước
9
Cái
24
Kép nước
18
Cái
25
Lắp đặt ống hàn nhiệt lạnh D25
0.24
100m
26
Cút vuông + Chếch 25
25
cái
27
Cút T 25
12
cái
28
Vuông ren 25
962
cái
29
Ống PVC 90
0.12
100m
30
Cút vuông 90
10
cái
31
Cút T 90
6
cái
32
Ống PVC 75
0.12
100m
33
Cút vuông 75
6
cái
34
Cút T75
6
cái
35
Thoát sàn inox
15
Cái
36
Đầu bịt ren ngoài 21
60
Cái
37
Băng cao su non
40
Cuộn
38
Vít lở inox 8
1
Kg
39
Lắp đặt ruột bệt khu Hiệu bộ
2
Cái
40
Vòi chậu
4
bộ
41
Vòi chậu rửa bát
1
bộ
42
Vòi rửa tay inox
22
bộ
43
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
50
bộ
44
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
22
bộ
45
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
1
cái
46
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 2,5 tấn
1
chuyến

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second