Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:50 08/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House Loc Ninh village, Nam Hung commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: Cultural House of Loc Ninh village, Nam Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From superior support capital, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078806_2503081125
Approval date
08/03/2025 16:42
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 08/03/2025
to
08:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ AN BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Trần Văn Thịnh, khu 2 - Thị trấn Tiền Hải - Huyện Tiền Hải - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
208.951
2
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
173.837
3
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.167
4
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
314.25
m
5
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
298.525
m
6
Cửa nhôm Xingfa (bao gồm phụ kiện)
32.76
7
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
32.76
8
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.284
tấn
9
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
19.44
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.44
1m²
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.971
100m²
12
Lắp dựng tôn úp lóc
53.3
md
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.948
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.948
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.328
1m²
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.684
100m²
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
1.684
100m²
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.363
100m²
19
Sản xuất lắp dựng thang lên mái + cửa lên mái
1
bộ
20
Đắp tiêu đề + phù hiệu
10
công
21
Sản xuất lắp đặt con tiện lan can
15.3
md
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.032
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 75mm
0.3
100m
24
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 75mm
8
cái
25
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác
4
Cái
26
Đai inox giữ ống
8
cái
27
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
5
bộ
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
14
cái
33
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe-63A
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe-32A
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe-25A
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe 10A
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe 16A
4
cái
39
Tủ điện tầng
1
Cái
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x1.5mm2
300
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x2,5mm2
350
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 25mm2- 2x16mm2
60
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
650
m
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.8
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.072
100m³
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.104
100m³
47
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
60
m
48
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
60
m
49
Đóng cọc tiếp địa
0.4
cọc
50
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1m
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,591,376,489 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,936,690,807 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second