Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:20 28/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and replacing 2 -storey classroom windows and auxiliary items (school 2) Yet Kieu Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and replacing 2 -storey classroom windows and auxiliary items (school 2) Yet Kieu Secondary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the State budget in 2025 and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500176749_2504280812
Approval date
28/04/2025 08:13
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS YẾT KIÊU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 28/04/2025
to
08:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng An Nam Hải Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 2B, ngõ 406, đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Bình Hàn, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tân Bình HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 113 phố Cù Chính Lan, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.8591
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.4
m2
4
Nhân công cắt bỏ bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ cũ
18
bộ
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
10.692
m2
6
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.9722
m3
7
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.9722
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
2.3522
m3
9
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.692
m2
10
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
10.692
m2
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa sổ nhôm kính, cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
32.4
m2
12
Vận chuyển cửa các loại lên cao
1
công
13
NHÀ VỆ SINH
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.64
m2
15
Nhân công cắt bỏ bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ cũ
8
bộ
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
7.92
m2
17
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.2744
m3
18
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.2744
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
1.7424
m3
20
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.52
m2
21
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
11.52
m2
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính, cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
10.64
m2
23
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
24
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng, tháo dỡ và vận chuyển thiết bị ra bên ngoài để phục vụ thi công
1
công
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
9.7033
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
5.9025
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1.6
m2
28
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.258
m3
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.258
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
0.258
m3
31
Nhân công tưới nước, vệ sinh tường sau phá dỡ
1
công
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
54.9854
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
33.4475
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
9.0667
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.7033
m2
36
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9025
m2
37
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
64.6887
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
50.0167
m2
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.3774
tấn
41
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3774
tấn
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1241
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1241
tấn
44
Quét sơn chống gỉ mối hàn
1
công
45
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3564
100m2
46
Tôn úp nóc bản rộng 400 dày 0,45mm
14.6
m
47
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
2.4
m
48
Đục bê tông để gia cố các kết cấu bê tông, đục lớp bê tông sàn dày ≤3,5cm
0.064
m3
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.0832
1m3
50
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0016
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.15%, Consulting 10.14%, Non-consulting 0.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,915,148,364,835 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,853,961,981,991 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second