Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:20 22/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the Lien Son health center and related facilities in Thanh Binh commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Renovation and Repair of the Lien Son Health Clinic, Thanh Binh Commune, and Associated Works.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular budget funds and other legitimate sources of funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Trụ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1015/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2026 15:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 22/08/2026
to
08:30 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HMĐ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates khu đô thị tây bình mỹ - - Xã Bình Mỹ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Ha Nam Construction investment consultant company limited Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Hoà Ngãi - - Xã Liêm Hà - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HMĐ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT khu đô thị tây bình mỹ - - Xã Bình Mỹ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng HMĐ E-HSDT assessment consulting khu đô thị tây bình mỹ - - Xã Bình Mỹ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 3kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70Kg. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi , công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng-Cấp đất I
91.52
1m3
2
Đóng cọc tre-Cấp đất I
45
100m
3
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8.8
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.12
100m2
5
Xây móng bằng đá hộc-Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
44.8
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc-Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
8.4
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc-Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
123.5
m3
8
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB30
21.78
m3
9
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0074
100m3
10
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0038
100m3
11
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0016
100m3
12
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.16
100m2
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ĐK21
0.4
100m
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.12
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0237
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1093
tấn
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.98
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất-Cấp đất I
0.915
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.54
100m3
20
Ván khuôn cột-Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3542
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0646
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2652
tấn
23
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.3377
m3
24
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.9418
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.6608
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
64.5632
m2
27
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
57.69
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
122.253
m2
29
Gia công lan can
0.7424
tấn
30
Lan can Inox
742.37
kg
31
Lắp dựng lan can Inox
51.584
m2
32
Chân chụp Inox 50-30
78
cái
33
Mũi giáo chụp Inox 304
156
cái
34
Bó vỉa hè +đan rãnh
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4326
100m2
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.84
m3
37
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
64
m
38
Lắp đặt đan rãnh
19.2
m2
39
Sân lát gạch terrazzo giả đá
40
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.55
100m3
41
Lớp ni lông
3.555
100m2
42
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.66
m3
43
Lát gạch terrazzo giả đá 400x400x35
1036
m2
44
Tường rào
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá đoạn tường rào phá dỡ
2.1532
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đoạn tường rào phá dỡ
0.3575
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải đoạn tường rào phá dỡ
2.511
m3
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá đoạn tường rào cải tạo
5.2372
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải đoạn tường rào cải tạo
5.2372
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.5289
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second