Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items

Find: 07:44 24/09/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to restore the local dyke in 2019, Que Vo district; Item: Embankment of dike at the same location at K8+00-K8+700 dike in three communes in Phu Lang and Chau Phong communes, Que Vo district
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors and projects: Local dyke repair plan in 2019, Que Vo district; Item: Embankment of dike at the same location at K8+00-K8+700 dike in three communes in Phu Lang and Chau Phong communes, Que Vo district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Irrigation business capital in 2019
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/10/2019

Main content

Invest in construction and fill soil close to the dyke foot with grade II compacted soil K90 with an area of ​​S=4180.99m2. - Filling ponds close to the dyke foot on the level II compacted soil plain of K90 to elevation +3.00m to create a muscle with a surface width of 13.62m - 29.80m; - Placing countermeasures: The bottom from the natural ground to the top of the sand embankment is a layer of compacted black sand K90; Above from the top of the sand embankment to the embankment elevation, fill with a layer of soil 1.0m thick, compacted K90; - Placing an embankment along the base of the roof to keep the dike muscle stable. The bank structure consists of 2 rows of bamboo poles standing 0.50m apart, the distance between the piles in the row is 0.30m/piles, the length of the vertical piles is L = 3.0m, the pile diameter is D(6-8)cm , linking the vertical stakes in a row is horizontal bamboo; Between two rows of vertical piles stacking soil sacks, arrange 01 layer of bamboo mulch and geotextile outside the row of vertical piles to prevent sand from flowing. Outside the embankment, there is a row of bamboo poles for anti-skew, pile diameter D(6-8)cm, distance of stakes is 60cm/piles, length of pile L = 3.50m, attach vertical poles with poles and poles. stand with a horizontal bamboo tied with a wire; - Construction of a slope with graded stone mixed with crushed stone 1x2cm, 20cm thick for construction of dike toe leveling.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 27/09/2019
to
08:30 07/10/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 07/10/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
19.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Nineteen million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế thị xã Quế Võ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.94%, Construction 19.12%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 67,191,816,756 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,879,249,467 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 135

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second