Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender Package TB-01

Find: 15:58 17/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Navy Academy official residence (phase2)
Bidding package name
Tender Package TB-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
6741/QĐ-HQ
Approval date
08/04/2024 10:53
Approval Authority
Quân chủng Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 17/04/2024
to
09:00 26/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
137.400.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty seven million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần BZ Việt Nam & Công ty TNHH cơ điện Phú Lương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation, overall technical design
2 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, cost estimates, overall technical design
3 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn C-02 (14 căn))
40.88
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
2
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn C-02 (14 căn))
42
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
3
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn C-02 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
4
Chậu rửa + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn C-02 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
5
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn C-02 (14 căn))
560
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
6
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn D-01 (14 căn))
40.6
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
7
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn D-01 (14 căn))
31.08
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
8
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn D-01 (14 căn))
42
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
9
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn D-01 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
10
Chậu rửa + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn D-01 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
11
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn D-01 (14 căn))
392
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
12
Giường ngủ
364
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
13
Tủ quần áo
364
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
14
Bàn ghế ăn
182
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
15
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn A-01;02;04;06 (Tổng 56 căn))
151.2
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
16
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn A-01;02;04;06 (Tổng 56 căn))
113.12
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
17
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn A-01;02;04;06 (Tổng 56 căn))
113.12
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
18
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn A-01;02;04;06 (Tổng 56 căn))
56
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
19
Chậu rửa 2 hộc + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn A-01;02;04;06 (Tổng 56 căn))
56
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
20
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn A-01;02;04;06 (Tổng 56 căn))
1344
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
21
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn A-03;05;07;08 (Tổng 56 căn))
151.2
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
22
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn A-03;05;07;08 (Tổng 56 căn))
113.12
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
23
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn A-03;05;07;08 (Tổng 56 căn))
113.12
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
24
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn A-03;05;07;08 (Tổng 56 căn))
56
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
25
Chậu rửa + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn A-03;05;07;08 (Tổng 56 căn))
56
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
26
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn A-03;05;07;08 (Tổng 56 căn))
1344
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
27
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn B-01 (14 căn))
64.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
28
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn B-01 (14 căn))
54.88
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
29
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn B-01 (14 căn))
56
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
30
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn B-01 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
31
Chậu rửa + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn B-01 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
32
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn B-01 (14 căn))
672
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
33
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn B-02 (14 căn))
64.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
34
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn B-02 (14 căn))
54.88
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
35
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn B-02 (14 căn))
56
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
36
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn B-02 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
37
Chậu rửa + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn B-02 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
38
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn B-02 (14 căn))
672
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
39
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn C-01 (14 căn))
50.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
40
Tủ bếp dưới (Tủ bếp căn C-01 (14 căn))
40.88
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
41
Mặt đá (Tủ bếp căn C-01 (14 căn))
42
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
42
Máy hút mùi (Tủ bếp căn C-01 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
43
Chậu rửa + vòi bếp Inox (Tủ bếp căn C-01 (14 căn))
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
44
Bản lề giảm chấn (Tủ bếp căn C-01 (14 căn))
560
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480
45
Tủ bếp trên (Tủ bếp căn C-02 (14 căn))
50.4
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
450
480

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender Package TB-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender Package TB-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second