Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 09:19 16/05/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dieu Son mountain, Bac Ninh city
Name of Tender Notice
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Packages under the project: Renovating and upgrading Dieu Son mountain, Bac Ninh city.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/06/2019

Main content

- Solidification of the road and drainage ditch with a total length of 1098.9m. - To embellish Dieu Son mountain and plant trees on an area of ​​about 0.8ha. - Construction and installation of new lighting system along the road, arranged to one side with a total of 25 lamp posts; 3.2.2 Design solutions * Roads: - Route 1: 496.91m road surface width 1.72m; - Route 2: 501.98m wide road surface 1.5m; Road surface structure: - The bottom layer of sand is 5cm thick, the top is a layer of BT M250 stone 2x4 with a thickness of 15cm; - Design guardrails and guardrails for 2 routes. - Drainage system: The trench foundation is concrete of grade 200 stone 1x2 10cm thick, the wall of the trench is built of brick and mortar of grade 75, reinforced concrete slabs of grade 250 stone 1x2 with a thickness of 10cm. - Guardrail for route 1 is made of concrete grade 250 stone 2x4; - The handrail for route 2 is reinforced concrete with grade 250 stone 1x2; * Steps up and down: - Reinforced concrete step plate with grade 250 stone 1x2, 10cm thick. Grade 75 cement brick, plastering grade 75. * Trees: Planting trees on an area of ​​about 0.8 ha * Lighting system: + Light source is taken from substations supplying electricity for lighting and living + Column foundation, cabinet foundation: Pouring cement concrete in place with mark 200, pre-installed foundation bolt frame and plastic pipe for cable routing; + Light poles: Traffic lighting uses a 6m high single cone round steel column; + Lighting: Traffic lighting uses semi-wide lights, 50W led bulbs; + Power cable: Using copper core cable of Cu/XLPE/DSTA/PVC-0.6/1kV, cross section (3x6+1x4)mm2, wire up lamp Cu/PVC- 2x2,5mm2; + Control: Install 01 automatic lighting control cabinet, the control cabinet is placed on the cement concrete cabinet foundation. The cabinet works according to the local control method through the time relay placed in the cabinet; + Safety of the grid: All steel poles and electrical cabinets are safely grounded thanks to T2C earthing and T4C repeating neutral grounding, the whole system is interconnected by bare copper wires. M10. Switching, overload protection, short circuit for the entire lighting system by 3-phase automats located in the control cabinet. + Grounding: Using pile type grounding, including 04 steel piles L75x75x7 2.5m long, welded together by 14 steel.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 24/05/2019
to
08:00 07/06/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 07/06/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
45.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second