Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-02

Find: 17:01 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of anti-encroachment fences on defense lands of the Department of Logistics/BTTM
Bidding package name
XD-02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular state budget spending on national defense (Administrative budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3483/QĐ-HC
Approval date
26/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục Hậu cần/Bộ Tổng Tham mưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 27/09/2024
to
10:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
2 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
6 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thực hiện gói thầu trên Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào/xúc: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TƯỜNG RÀO LOẠI I
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
2.3762
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
71.6515
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
30.1846
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng)
1.8986
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
49.0588
m3
7
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
100.543
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
4.2718
100m2
9
Ván khuôn móng dài
6.1632
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
20.13
m3
11
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
3.0501
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
2.6591
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
11.3785
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8266
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
16.9488
m3
16
Ván khuôn giằng tường
1.5408
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3266
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.4154
tấn
19
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
152.5392
m3
20
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông
256.2
m2
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1386.72
m2
22
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
179.12
m2
23
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
154.08
m2
24
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1719.92
m2
25
Gia công trụ thép L50x50x4
0.6321
tấn
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.16
m2
27
Lắp dựng Trụ thép L50x50x4
0.6321
tấn
28
Hàng rào thép gai mạ kẽm (loại D2.5mm, 6m/1kg)
1023.6111
kg
29
Nhân công chăng dây thép gai mạ kẽm
8.5
công
30
Xốp chèn khe lún (Xốp chèn khe dày 2.5cm)
8.91
m2
31
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.5225
100m3
32
Mua đất đắp K90
347.875
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
34.7875
10m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km. Vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo
34.7875
10m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km. Vận chuyển 6km cuối.
34.7875
10m3/1km
36
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
25.125
100m2
37
TƯỜNG RÀO LOẠI II
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.1404
100m3
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
4.2042
m3
40
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.8144
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng)
0.1118
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
2.9137
m3
43
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.9702
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2465
100m2
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3683
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.188
m3
47
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1806
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
0.1579
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6751
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0488
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second