Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL.01

Find: 08:30 11/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of certain items at Can Loc High School
Bidding package name
XL.01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors during project implementation: Repair and maintenance of specific items at Can Loc High School.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget, as determined by Decision No. 3162/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trường Lưu, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
290/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
11/08/2026 08:28
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Can Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:29 11/08/2026
to
10:00 20/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA TINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 70, đường Nguyễn Thiếp - Thị trấn Nghèn - Huyện Can Lộc - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03/01 ngõ 97, đường Trung Tiết, TDP Trung Đình - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03/01 ngõ 97, đường Trung Tiết, TDP Trung Đình - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HÀNG RÀO
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
223.06
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
223.06
m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.2247
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.1713
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
33.04
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.08
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.7552
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.74
m3
10
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim,
3.2208
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4571
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5132
tấn
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.7144
m3
14
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
138.144
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
172.296
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim
2.28
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5682
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.5856
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
25.08
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.344
m3
21
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
151.008
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
367.744
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1060.8
m2
24
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
1579.552
m2
25
NHÀ THƯ VIỆN
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
318.888
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên tường, trụ, cột
595.938
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
421.344
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
881.833
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
209.545
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
118.936
m2
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
199.952
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1217.234
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1210.314
m2
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.8256
100m2
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.6
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.15
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
48
cái
39
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác
5
cái
40
Nẹp Inox D90
90
cái
41
Đinh vít
168
cái
42
Tháo dỡ lan can
9.47
m
43
Phá lớp granitô cầu thang
24.5612
m2
44
Sản xuất lan can cầu thang bằng thép Inox D80
9.47
md
45
Sản xuất lan can cầu thang bằng thép Inox D40
13.4158
md
46
Sản xuất lan can cầu thang bằng thép Inox D12
66.29
md
47
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.5612
m2
48
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.112
tấn
49
Gia công lan can
0.1352
tấn
50
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, PCB40
28.188
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL.01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL.01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second