Bidder Selection Plan

1122

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 08:07 12/09/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190648591-01
Publication date
08:05 12/09/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
1122
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190441987-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
17/06/2019
Approval ID
1122/QĐ-UBND
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting on topographic and geological survey of construction drawing design step
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Design consultancy for BVTC and estimating
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Land clearance landmark
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Consulting on contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 5: Construction (including general items)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 6: Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Package 07: Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 08: Environmental Impact Assessment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 09: Traffic safety inspection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
provincial budget and other capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "1122". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "1122" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 86

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second