Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (adjusted) Package 03: "Cheap nets and tools that break quickly" and Package 06: "Machinery equipment" under the Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius krempfi)”

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:34 22/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400223106-01
Publishing time
16:33 22/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (adjusted) Package 03: "Cheap nets and tools that break quickly" and Package 06: "Machinery equipment" under the Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius krempfi)”
Procurement name
Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial culture of cotton wool (Pangasius krempfi)"
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Viện Nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
Approval date
20/01/2025
Approval ID
17/QĐ-VTS.II
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 01: Procurement of industrial food
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase 4 types of industrial food for catfish with an amount of 4,852.2 kg
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Bè District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Procurement of drugs, common chemicals and sample analysis instruments
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase 30 types of goods including drugs, chemicals, artemia and sample analysis tools
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Bè District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Cheap nets and tools that break quickly
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shop for 42 types of fish containers, fish sizes, light shields, PVC pipes, flexible plastic pipes, water filter bags and lights.
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Bè District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Buying bean juice
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Buy 158.9 m3 of water, salinity 35ppt
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Bè District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Minor repairs (sludge removal)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Remove sludge from ponds as follows: - 4 ponds x area of ​​1,000 m2/pond. The mud volume is 0.1 m thick. - 1 pond x area of ​​1,500 m2/pond. The mud volume is 0.1 m thick. - 1 pond x area of ​​4,000 m2/pond. The mud volume is 0.1 m thick
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Bè District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Machinery equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase 02 water pumps. 01 air blower, 2 electronic scales and 03 environmental multi-parameter measuring machines
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Bè District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (adjusted) Package 03: "Cheap nets and tools that break quickly" and Package 06: "Machinery equipment" under the Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius krempfi)”". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (adjusted) Package 03: "Cheap nets and tools that break quickly" and Package 06: "Machinery equipment" under the Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius krempfi)”" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second