Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Cheap nets and tools that break quickly

    Watching    
Find: 15:17 07/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial culture of cotton wool (Pangasius krempfi)"
Bidding package name
Package 03: Cheap nets and tools that break quickly
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (adjusted) Package 03: "Cheap nets and tools that break quickly" and Package 06: "Machinery equipment" under the Project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius krempfi)”
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, funding from the project "Research and development of technical processes for seed production and commercial farming of catfish (Pangasius kremp)"
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500047172_2503071051
Approval date
07/03/2025 11:32
Approval Authority
Viện Nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 07/03/2025
to
10:00 17/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 116 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 116 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 116 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 116 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lồng chứa cá thành thục khi tiêm thuốc kích dục tố
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
2
Cán giữ cá khi sinh sản
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
3
Khay đẻ cá
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
4
Thau nhựa
44
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
5
Xô nhựa
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
6
Khăn
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
7
Găng tay cao su
90
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
8
Bộ khung sắt
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
9
Lưới chắn sáng
90
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
10
Lưới che chắn côn trùn, địch hại
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
11
Ống nhựa PVC dẫn khí Bình Minh Ø 60
344
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
12
Ống nhựa PVC dẫn khí Bình Minh Ø 90
368
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
13
Chữ T rút 60x34 (Ba chạc 90° giảm)
72
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
14
Van Ø 34
54
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
15
Đá bọt sục khí
1142
Viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
16
Ống nhựa PVC dẫn khí Bình Minh Ø 42
224
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
17
Van khí Ø 42
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
18
Túi lọc nước
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
19
Xô nhựa
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
20
Thau nhựa
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
21
Thùng nhựa
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
22
Vợt các loại
28
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
23
Dây khí
20
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
24
Ống nhựa dẻo Ø25
29
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
25
Ống nhựa PVC Bình Minh Ø 21
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
26
Nối chữ T Ø21
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
27
Dây điện các loại (chạy máy bơm, sục khí, thắp sáng...)
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
28
Đèn soi xa bảo vệ
7
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
29
Đèn thắp sáng bảo vệ
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
30
Lưới phù du các loại
60
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
31
Dây cước
200
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
32
Chổi nhựa vệ sinh nhà xưởng, dụng cụ
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
33
Quần áo BHLĐ cho cán bộ làm việc
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
34
Ủng liền quần cao su
30
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
35
Thùng rác
4
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
36
Bộ khung và lưới chắn sáng: 5 bể tuần hoàn x 22 m2/bể
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
37
Bộ lọc cá giống inox
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
38
Nối chữ T Ø21
36
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
39
Đĩa thổi khí
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
40
Giá đỡ đĩa khí
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
41
Xô nhựa
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày
42
Vợt vớt cá
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Quốc gia Giống Thủy sản Nước ngọt Nam Bộ thuộc Viện nghiên cứu Nuôi trồng thủy sản II
10 ngày
80 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Cheap nets and tools that break quickly". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Cheap nets and tools that break quickly" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second