Bidder Selection Plan
State Bank Hostel - Quang Tri Province Branch
Contractor selection plan ID
20171116399-03
Publication date
17:13 01/01/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
State Bank Hostel - Quang Tri Province Branch
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181259953-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Related announcements
01/01/2019 17:13:00 - 20171116399-03
- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes )
30/12/2018 11:57:00 - 20171116399-02
- Change: Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes )
30/12/2018 11:34:00 - 20171116399-01
- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Filter name, Investor, Classify, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes )
21/11/2017 21:47:00 - 20171116399-00
Posted for the first time (View changes )
View changes
View changes
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1. Consulting on selection of contractors for construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2017
2. Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
3. Construction and equipment for accommodation SBV - Quang Tri province branch
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
4. Construction, installation and installation of fire protection systems, cameras, anti-intrusion
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2018
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
7. Assessment of the impact on the environment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
8. Auditing of settlements
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
Capital construction investment capital of the State Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Utilities for you:
Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "State Bank Hostel - Quang Tri Province Branch". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Following
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the
first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "State Bank Hostel - Quang Tri Province Branch" plan as soon as they are posted,
sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.