Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Technology Development as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 16 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 18 packages (with 19 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 9 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.21%, Construction 15.79%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 15,744,168,920 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 15,460,289,220 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.80%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Technology Development as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.21%, Construction 15.79%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,744,168,920 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,460,289,220 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.80%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Center for Technology Development are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 22 contractor selection plans, of which 13 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 16 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production of the investor Center for Technology Development.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH TRANDING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 15:04
Center for Technology Development publishes Tender Notice Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
15/07/2026 14:18
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 09:56
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01. Industrial drying and heating equipment system for the production of zinc-containing products by hydrometallurgical method .
- Winning bidder: THB VIET NAM INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/05/2026 15:08
Center for Technology Development publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01. Industrial drying and heating equipment system for the production of zinc-containing products by hydrometallurgical method in the form Competitive Offer .
03/04/2026 11:35
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGY OF DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM FOR PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING METHOD with 2 bidding package .
03/04/2026 09:35
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGY OF DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM FOR PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING METHOD with 2 bidding package .
20/03/2026 09:14
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGY OF DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM FOR PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING METHOD with 2 bidding package .
31/12/2025 17:17
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Buy zinc crucible and materials for production .
- Winning bidder: CARBON VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 16:26
Investor Center for Technology Development has posted an investment and development project INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGICAL DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM
SERVING THE PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING.
31/12/2025 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH TRANDING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 15:04
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bidding package Buy zinc crucible and materials for production with 1 participating contractors .
29/12/2025 10:30
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 8: Buying materials for repairing and repairing furnace 3A, 3B .
- Winning bidder: BACHLIEN JOIN STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2025 14:46
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Shopping pots for producing zinc .
- Winning bidder: CARBON VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2025 14:27
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan Shopping pots for producing zinc with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 15:33
Center for Technology Development publishes Tender Notice Buy direct production materials - zinc ingot content of 95% or more in the form Competitive Offer .
12/06/2025 10:15
Center for Technology Development publishes Tender Notice Buy Zinc slag materials for production in the form Competitive Offer .
12/06/2025 10:14
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting on verification of KTKT reports .
- Winning bidder: HANOI ELECTRICITY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/06/2025 16:36
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Technical survey consulting and economic report .
- Winning bidder: QUYNH NGOC ANH COMPANY LIMITED
09/06/2025 16:33
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan Buy raw materials for production with 2 bidding package .
03/06/2025 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production of the investor Center for Technology Development.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH TRANDING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 15:04
Center for Technology Development publishes Tender Notice Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
15/07/2026 14:18
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan Bidding package 03. Purchasing materials for production with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2026 09:56
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01. Industrial drying and heating equipment system for the production of zinc-containing products by hydrometallurgical method .
- Winning bidder: THB VIET NAM INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/05/2026 15:08
Center for Technology Development publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01. Industrial drying and heating equipment system for the production of zinc-containing products by hydrometallurgical method in the form Competitive Offer .
03/04/2026 11:35
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGY OF DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM FOR PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING METHOD with 2 bidding package .
03/04/2026 09:35
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGY OF DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM FOR PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING METHOD with 2 bidding package .
20/03/2026 09:14
Center for Technology Development publishes the plan INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGY OF DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM FOR PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING METHOD with 2 bidding package .
31/12/2025 17:17
Center for Technology Development announced the results of the bid package Buy zinc crucible and materials for production .
- Winning bidder: CARBON VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 16:26
Investor Center for Technology Development has posted an investment and development project INVESTMENT PROJECT IN TECHNOLOGICAL DRYING AND INTAKE EQUIPMENT SYSTEM
SERVING THE PRODUCTION OF ZINC CONTAINING PRODUCTS USING HYDROMETALLING.
31/12/2025 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Center for Technology Development has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development has posted 19 Tender Notices in 18 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Center for Technology Development has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects