Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 39 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 40 contractor selection plans with a total of 55 bidding packages, of which 37 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 26 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 32 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 19 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 18 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 92.31%, Construction 7.69%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 17,177,215,269 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 16,492,306,280 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.99%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS as follows:
- Has relationships with 39 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.31%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,177,215,269 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,492,306,280 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.99%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 61 contractor selection plans, of which 28 were self-published, and 33 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 22 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 11 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Procurement of Inolab 7110 set 1 desktop conductivity meter located at Cosmetic Testing Department facility 4 to serve testing work of Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 14:40
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Procurement of Inolab 7110 set 1 desktop conductivity meter located at the Cosmetic Testing Department facility 4 to serve the testing work of the Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center .
19/08/2026 11:27
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair services for LCMSMS THERMO TSQ QUANTUM ACCESS MAX instruments are provided at the Traditional Medicine and Herbal Products Testing Laboratory of Base 1, serving the testing needs of the Ho Chi Minh City Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic, and Food Testing Center. .
- Winning bidder: MINH KHANG TECHNICAL SERVICE AND TRADING CO.,LTD
17/08/2026 16:26
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Decision to approve the budget and procurement plan for the repair of the LCMSMS THERMO TSQ QUANTUM ACCESS MAX machine located in the Traditional Medicine - Herbal Products Testing Lab of Base 1, serving the testing needs of the Ho Chi Minh City Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, and Food Testing Center. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:22
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Procurement of solvents and tools for testing in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LABEE CO., LTD
12/08/2026 13:54
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Procurement of chemicals and solvents for testing in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LABEE CO., LTD
12/08/2026 13:53
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Environmental procurement for testing in 2026 .
12/08/2026 13:52
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of standard substances for testing in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NAM THAO TRADING TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 13:52
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair and replacement of AAS equipment accessories Shimadzu 6300 (TB/MT/AAS/HC-103) located at the Cosmetic Testing Department facility 1 to serve the testing work of the Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center in Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: VINTEK COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 17:10
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Decision on approving the estimate and plan for selecting the estimated contractor: Repair and replacement of Shimadzu 6300 AAS machine equipment accessories (TB/MT/AAS/HC-103) located at the Cosmetic Testing Department facility 1 to serve the testing work of the Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair a AAS spectrophotomic machine for the Oriental Pharmacy - Pharmaceutical Room. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT TẤN PHÁT
31/07/2025 13:08
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors providing service repair service AAS spectrophotometer: Light control motor (172-1217), Lighting position sensor (172-1635) for Oriental Pharmacy-Pharmaceutical with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2025 13:04
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors providing service repair service AAS spectrophotometer: Light control motor (172-1217), Lighting position sensor (172-1635) for Oriental Pharmacy-Pharmaceutical with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2025 12:54
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repairing medium voltage power stations to supply electricity to the testing building 45 Nguyen Van Trang .
- Winning bidder: BAO NGUYEN ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2025 11:17
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to provide repair services for repairing electric stations with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2025 11:05
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair of microbiological kettle (mainboard) for pharmacological testing room - microbiology .
- Winning bidder: QT TECHNOLOGY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 09:19
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors providing service of repairing microbiological kettle (mainboard) for pharmacological - microbiological laboratories with 1 bidding package .
08/07/2025 09:14
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair Shimadzu SPD-20A for the Oriental Pharmacy .
- Winning bidder: VAN DAT SCIENCE TECHNICAL
03/07/2025 16:54
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor providing SHUMADZU SPD-20A repair service: The source for the probe (228-42057-42), Flowceli (228-23403-91) for the Oriental Pharmacy-Medicinal Division. with 1 bidding package .
03/07/2025 16:47
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair AAS spectroscopy for the Oriental Pharmacy - Pharmacy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT DHT
19/06/2025 16:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Procurement of Inolab 7110 set 1 desktop conductivity meter located at Cosmetic Testing Department facility 4 to serve testing work of Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 14:40
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Procurement of Inolab 7110 set 1 desktop conductivity meter located at the Cosmetic Testing Department facility 4 to serve the testing work of the Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center .
19/08/2026 11:27
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair services for LCMSMS THERMO TSQ QUANTUM ACCESS MAX instruments are provided at the Traditional Medicine and Herbal Products Testing Laboratory of Base 1, serving the testing needs of the Ho Chi Minh City Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic, and Food Testing Center. .
- Winning bidder: MINH KHANG TECHNICAL SERVICE AND TRADING CO.,LTD
17/08/2026 16:26
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Decision to approve the budget and procurement plan for the repair of the LCMSMS THERMO TSQ QUANTUM ACCESS MAX machine located in the Traditional Medicine - Herbal Products Testing Lab of Base 1, serving the testing needs of the Ho Chi Minh City Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, and Food Testing Center. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:22
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Procurement of solvents and tools for testing in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LABEE CO., LTD
12/08/2026 13:54
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Procurement of chemicals and solvents for testing in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LABEE CO., LTD
12/08/2026 13:53
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Environmental procurement for testing in 2026 .
12/08/2026 13:52
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of standard substances for testing in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NAM THAO TRADING TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 13:52
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS announced the results of the bid package Repair and replacement of AAS equipment accessories Shimadzu 6300 (TB/MT/AAS/HC-103) located at the Cosmetic Testing Department facility 1 to serve the testing work of the Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center in Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: VINTEK COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 17:10
HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS publishes the plan Decision on approving the estimate and plan for selecting the estimated contractor: Repair and replacement of Shimadzu 6300 AAS machine equipment accessories (TB/MT/AAS/HC-103) located at the Cosmetic Testing Department facility 1 to serve the testing work of the Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS has posted 40 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 55 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS has posted 26 Tender Notices in 23 bidding packages. Among these, 15 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS has posted 32 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 32 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 19 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS has a relationship with 39 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HCM CITY CENTRE FOR THE QUALITY CONTROL OF FOOD, DRUG AND COSMETICS has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects