Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 3 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 164 contractor selection plans with a total of 198 bidding packages, of which 133 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 2 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 23 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 980,772,200 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 896,180,866 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.62%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 980,772,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 896,180,866 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.62%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 370 contractor selection plans, of which 164 were self-published, and 206 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project: Major overhaul and replacement of the 110 kV underground cable from E1.11 to - connecting tunnel for routes 172 E1.11 Thành Công - 172 E1.14 Giám with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2026 15:30
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Architectural renovation of E1.16 Noi Bai station. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 17:02
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Package 2: "Overhaul and replacement of 110kV equipment of substations E1.31 Troi, E1.20 Thanh Xuan, E1.17 Bac Thang Long, E1.2 Gia Lam, E10.6 Phuc Tho".
Project: (i) Equipment overhaul of 110kV Troi E1.31 110kV substation; (ii) Equipment overhaul of Thanh Xuan E1.20 110kV substation; (iii) Overhaul of 110kV equipment at North Thang Long 110kV substation E1.17; (iv) Overhaul of 110kV equipment at Stations E1.2 Gia Lam and E10.6 Phuc Tho. with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 15:25
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Increasing capacity of T3 110kV Linh Dam substation with 3 bidding package .
31/07/2026 14:33
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Overhaul and repair of MBA T2 E1.21 Nhat Tan with 3 bidding package .
29/07/2026 19:12
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project: Overhauling the internal secondary circuit of 220kV E1.40 Tay Ho transformers with 2 bidding package .
27/07/2026 14:15
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project: Overhaul and replace medium voltage cable lines at 110kV substations with 2 bidding package .
24/07/2026 15:17
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Repair and maintenance of 110kV transformers: T1, T2 E1.7 Son Tay; Monday E10.9 Xuan Mai. with 2 bidding package .
23/07/2026 08:00
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Shopping for labor protection clothing in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 16:12
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Architectural overhaul and repair of 110kV E1.59 Sai Dong 2 substation with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 15:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for investment preparation phase Project: Installing transformer T3 at 110kV Phung Xa station with 2 bidding package .
13/01/2026 17:52
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase of investment preparation, project: Renovating fire prevention and fighting system, 24 -hour architecture and Yen Hoa electric material warehouse - No. 7 Nguyen Xuan Nham, Yen Hoa, Cau Giay, Hanoi City with 2 bidding package .
21/06/2025 10:00
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Shopping equipment for labor protection in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 10:36
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Overcoming the 110kV underground cable connection boxes at the line 175, 176 E1.11 Success - 172, 173 E1.13 Phuong Liet. with 2 bidding package .
18/06/2025 10:15
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection of works: Objectance hotline BKS 29H-424.16; Over time the hotline BKS 29C-661.73 with 1 bidding package .
18/06/2025 10:03
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Contractor selection plan: Bigly repaired internal circuit system and auxiliary equipment of MBA T2 E1.53 Ba Vi; Object, replacing the long -term operating MBA fan system, quality decline at 110kV TBA with 4 bidding package .
18/06/2025 09:50
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Contractor selection plan: The work under the SCL plan 2025: (i) Objects replaced the 110kV DCL sets at TBA E1.21 (Nhat Tan), E1.5 (Thuong Dinh), E10.6 (Phuc Tho), E10.9 (Xuan Mai); (ii) Agreeing to replace the 110kV current variable at the stations E1.5 Thuong Dinh, E1.7 Son Tay, E1.21 Nhat Tan; (iii) Object replaces 110kV voltage transformers E1.36 Quang Minh. with 4 bidding package .
18/06/2025 08:18
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Electrical energy of DDK 175, 182E1.1-E1.19 with 2 bidding package .
18/06/2025 07:49
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Replace MBA T1 E1.42 Noi Bai Airport with a backup MBA for operation. with 2 bidding package .
13/06/2025 16:23
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for investment preparation phase
Project: Supplementing the automatic fire fighting system signals of 63MVA transformers. with 2 bidding package .
12/06/2025 15:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project: Major overhaul and replacement of the 110 kV underground cable from E1.11 to - connecting tunnel for routes 172 E1.11 Thành Công - 172 E1.14 Giám with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2026 15:30
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Architectural renovation of E1.16 Noi Bai station. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 17:02
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Package 2: "Overhaul and replacement of 110kV equipment of substations E1.31 Troi, E1.20 Thanh Xuan, E1.17 Bac Thang Long, E1.2 Gia Lam, E10.6 Phuc Tho".
Project: (i) Equipment overhaul of 110kV Troi E1.31 110kV substation; (ii) Equipment overhaul of Thanh Xuan E1.20 110kV substation; (iii) Overhaul of 110kV equipment at North Thang Long 110kV substation E1.17; (iv) Overhaul of 110kV equipment at Stations E1.2 Gia Lam and E10.6 Phuc Tho. with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 15:25
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Increasing capacity of T3 110kV Linh Dam substation with 3 bidding package .
31/07/2026 14:33
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: Overhaul and repair of MBA T2 E1.21 Nhat Tan with 3 bidding package .
29/07/2026 19:12
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project: Overhauling the internal secondary circuit of 220kV E1.40 Tay Ho transformers with 2 bidding package .
27/07/2026 14:15
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Project: Overhaul and replace medium voltage cable lines at 110kV substations with 2 bidding package .
24/07/2026 15:17
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Repair and maintenance of 110kV transformers: T1, T2 E1.7 Son Tay; Monday E10.9 Xuan Mai. with 2 bidding package .
23/07/2026 08:00
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Shopping for labor protection clothing in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 16:12
HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Architectural overhaul and repair of 110kV E1.59 Sai Dong 2 substation with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 15:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company has posted 164 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 198 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company has posted 2 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 2 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company has a relationship with 3 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HaNoi High Voltage Power Grid Company has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects