Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UMP Science and Technology Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 7 contractor selection plans with a total of 10 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 9 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 9 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,362,997,682 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,145,962,050 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UMP Science and Technology Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,362,997,682 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,145,962,050 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.18%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UMP Science and Technology Center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 72.46% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Gia Lai (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Gia Lai (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Hydrogen generator .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC HTI
30/03/2026 10:50
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes the plan Buy a Hydrogen generator with 1 bidding package .
16/03/2026 12:06
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Materials .
21/11/2025 14:19
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Consumable supplies .
- Winning bidder: MILABCHEM COMPANY LIMITED
21/11/2025 14:18
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes the plan Bidding packages under the topic "Research and development of some products from Lonicera japonica Thunb. grown in An Giang" with 2 bidding package .
04/11/2025 15:03
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement mouse foot measuring machine of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: B.C.E VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2025 15:43
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the request Procurement mouse foot measuring machine of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center with 1 bidding package.
06/05/2025 16:22
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Outsourced product standardization service of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF DRUG QUALITY CONTROL HO CHI MINH CITY
06/09/2024 16:07
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Tools, spare parts and cheap items are perishable of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
30/12/2023 14:09
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Materials of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
30/12/2023 13:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement mouse foot measuring machine .
- Winning bidder: B.C.E VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2025 15:43
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes the plan Procurement mouse foot measuring machine with 1 bidding package .
06/05/2025 16:22
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Outsourced product standardization service .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF DRUG QUALITY CONTROL HO CHI MINH CITY
06/09/2024 16:07
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Tools, spare parts and cheap items are perishable .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
30/12/2023 14:09
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Materials .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
30/12/2023 13:54
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bidding package Tools, spare parts and cheap items are perishable with 1 participating contractors .
01/12/2023 10:33
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bidding package Materials with 1 participating contractors .
01/12/2023 10:32
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes Tender Notice Materials in the form Shortened competitive offer .
16/11/2023 12:19
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes Tender Notice Tools, spare parts and cheap items are perishable in the form Shortened competitive offer .
16/11/2023 12:16
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Raw materials, supplies .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SONG HÓA
08/11/2023 10:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Hydrogen generator .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC HTI
30/03/2026 10:50
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes the plan Buy a Hydrogen generator with 1 bidding package .
16/03/2026 12:06
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Materials .
21/11/2025 14:19
UMP Science and Technology Center announced the results of the bid package Consumable supplies .
- Winning bidder: MILABCHEM COMPANY LIMITED
21/11/2025 14:18
UMP Science and Technology Center publishes the plan Bidding packages under the topic "Research and development of some products from Lonicera japonica Thunb. grown in An Giang" with 2 bidding package .
04/11/2025 15:03
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement mouse foot measuring machine of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: B.C.E VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2025 15:43
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the request Procurement mouse foot measuring machine of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center with 1 bidding package.
06/05/2025 16:22
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Outsourced product standardization service of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF DRUG QUALITY CONTROL HO CHI MINH CITY
06/09/2024 16:07
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Tools, spare parts and cheap items are perishable of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
30/12/2023 14:09
The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted the results of the bidding package Materials of the investor UMP Science and Technology Center.
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
30/12/2023 13:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UMP Science and Technology Center has posted 7 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 10 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted 10 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor UMP Science and Technology Center has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity UMP Science and Technology Center has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects