Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z071978
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0104594012
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ NỘI THẤT VIỆT NAM

Abbreviations
CFCVN., JSC
English name
VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0104594012
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số nhà 43, tổ dân cư xóm 4, Phú Đô Ward, Nam Từ Liêm District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Số nhà 43, tổ dân cư xóm 4, Phường Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
02422192225
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0104594012
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Khúc Thanh Loan
Date of approval for registration request
19/02/2019
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 21 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 53 bidding packages, of which 53 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Hà Nội (2), Tây Ninh (2), Hưng Yên (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (39)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Hà Nội (2), Long An (2), Hưng Yên (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (40)
  • Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 25 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 53 bidding packages with 12 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và nội thất Việt Nam
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00018763
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Công trình viễn thông
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Công trình viễn thông
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng - công nghiệp - hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng, nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:19 18/09/2020
Number of packages: 1
Name of project:
Publication date: 11:45 29/07/2020
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 22 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 43 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 20 Tender Notices in 17 bidding packages. Among these, 19 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Đội 2, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, Hà Nội
Address: Số nhà 43, tổ dân cư xóm 4, phường Phú Đô, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity VIET NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 471
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second