Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Viễn thông as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 project owners.
- Has relationships with 191 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 268 contractor selection plans with a total of 418 bidding packages, of which 266 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 190 packages (with 215 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 5 packages.
- There are 8 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 227 package, and canceled bids for 2 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 103 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 225 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 217 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 46.05%, Construction 3.26%, Consultancy 3.72%, Non-consultancy 46.98%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,490,909,028,611 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,393,429,958,266 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.54%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Viễn thông as follows:
- Has relationships with 191 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.05%, Construction 3.26%, Consulting 3.72%, Non-consulting 46.98%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,490,909,028,611 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,393,429,958,266 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.54%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Viễn thông are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 291 contractor selection plans, of which 244 were self-published, and 47 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 178 Tender Notices, of which 168 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 7 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.72% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 32 bidding packages with 16 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Viễn thông publishes Tender Notice Supply and replace consumable parts and broken components of the air conditioning system at the Data Center in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
20/08/2026 16:16
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office equipment for civil servants of the Telecommunications Department .
- Winning bidder: PHUC ANH INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 11:32
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Approval of the procurement plan for the contractor to perform the task "Repairing waterproofing in several locations of the Post and Telecommunications Department building" under the category of self-managed, non-autonomous fund use tasks for 2026, belonging to the Post and Telecommunications Department. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:32
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair with 2 bidding package .
07/08/2026 10:20
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Replace some equipment and components of the elevator system of the Telecommunications Department building .
- Winning bidder: TK ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
31/07/2026 09:58
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Replacement of Matrix Switcher FDX-16 for 2-floor meeting room 9 of Telecommunications Department building .
- Winning bidder: MPK COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 09:53
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Replace the EIB control panels on the floors of the Telecommunications Department building .
- Winning bidder: ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT AND AUTOMATION SYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 09:42
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to perform the task "Procurement of office equipment for civil servants of the Telecommunications Department" with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 10:14
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to perform the task "Replacing EIB control panels on the floors of the Telecommunications Department building" under the list of tasks for regular and involuntary power use in 2026 of the Telecommunications Department with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 14:29
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to perform the task "Replacing some equipment and components of the elevator system of the Department of Telecommunications building" under the list of tasks using regular and involuntary sources in 2026 of the Department of Telecommunications with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 13:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Repair and replace consumable components and supplies of the air conditioning system of the Building Data Center of the Department of Telecommunications in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THANH CONG INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/12/2025 14:02
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Elevator system testing; VRV air -conditioning system; Automatic parking system; Goldola (Goldola) Telecommunications Building .
- Winning bidder: Centre for technical safety registration zone I
13/06/2025 10:06
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of the generator system of the Building of the Department of Telecommunications .
- Winning bidder: VITEQ VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2025 10:36
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Purchase chemicals for Chiller system to operate Data Center at Department of Telecommunications building .
- Winning bidder: GREEN TECHNOLOGY ENERGY CORPORATION
28/04/2025 10:42
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bidding package Inspection of elevator systems; VRV air conditioning refrigeration system; Automatic parking system; People lifting platform (Goldola) of the Telecommunications Department building with 1 participating contractors .
23/04/2025 10:20
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bidding package Maintenance of the generator system of the Building of the Department of Telecommunications with 1 participating contractors .
15/04/2025 11:18
Cục Viễn thông publishes Tender Notice Inspection of elevator systems; VRV air conditioning refrigeration system; Automatic parking system; People lifting platform (Goldola) of the Telecommunications Department building in the form Open bidding .
14/04/2025 14:44
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Purchase chemicals for Chiller system to operate Data Center at Department of Telecommunications building with 1 bidding package .
11/04/2025 09:14
Cục Viễn thông publishes Tender Notice Maintenance of the generator system of the Building of the Department of Telecommunications in the form Competitive Offer .
08/04/2025 15:26
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Rent a multi-directional Internet connection to serve the Data Center .
- Winning bidder: HTC INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/03/2025 17:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Viễn thông publishes Tender Notice Supply and replace consumable parts and broken components of the air conditioning system at the Data Center in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
20/08/2026 16:16
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office equipment for civil servants of the Telecommunications Department .
- Winning bidder: PHUC ANH INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 11:32
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Approval of the procurement plan for the contractor to perform the task "Repairing waterproofing in several locations of the Post and Telecommunications Department building" under the category of self-managed, non-autonomous fund use tasks for 2026, belonging to the Post and Telecommunications Department. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:32
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair with 2 bidding package .
07/08/2026 10:20
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Replace some equipment and components of the elevator system of the Telecommunications Department building .
- Winning bidder: TK ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
31/07/2026 09:58
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Replacement of Matrix Switcher FDX-16 for 2-floor meeting room 9 of Telecommunications Department building .
- Winning bidder: MPK COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 09:53
Cục Viễn thông announced the results of the bid package Replace the EIB control panels on the floors of the Telecommunications Department building .
- Winning bidder: ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT AND AUTOMATION SYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 09:42
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to perform the task "Procurement of office equipment for civil servants of the Telecommunications Department" with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 10:14
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to perform the task "Replacing EIB control panels on the floors of the Telecommunications Department building" under the list of tasks for regular and involuntary power use in 2026 of the Telecommunications Department with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 14:29
Cục Viễn thông publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to perform the task "Replacing some equipment and components of the elevator system of the Department of Telecommunications building" under the list of tasks using regular and involuntary sources in 2026 of the Department of Telecommunications with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 13:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Viễn thông has posted 268 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 418 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Viễn thông posted 5 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Viễn thông has posted 215 Tender Notices in 190 bidding packages. Among these, 121 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 94 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Viễn thông has posted 227 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 227 package, canceled the bid 2 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 103 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Viễn thông has a relationship with 191 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Viễn thông has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Viễn thông has a relationship with 7 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects